Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Eat Right, Eat Well - The Italian Way: 560 Recipes to Lower Your Cholesterol According the Latest Guidelines
Author: Wolff, Richard, M. D. and Giobbi, Edward

SKU#15 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 530 pages
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 1988 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0394530713
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Beverly Hills Public Library stamped on top and bottom edges and on label on front end page

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 3.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Spirited Taste Of Italy
Author: Krieg, Saul

SKU#17 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo; 256 pages
Published: Macmillan 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 002566770X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few small stains on cover and on bottom outside edge; inside is clean & tight.


Price: $ 3.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italian Country Cooking For The American Kitchen
Author: Gethers, Judy

SKU#25 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 234 pages
Published: Villard Books 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394533550
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Price clipped; 2 tiny tears on dust jacket; otherwise, like new


Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italia & Italy: Italy's Best Products At Your Table
Author: Milioni, Stefano

SKU#26 VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages
Published: F. Begliomini 1985 Softcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.89


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Food Of Venice, The: Authentic Recipes from the City of Romance
Author: Veronelli, Luigi

SKU#27 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pages
Published: Periplus Editions 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 9625935045
Condition: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cucina Leggera: Light & Healthy Recipes From Northern Italy
Author: Dodi, Andrea with Dodi, Emily

SKU#29 Includes publisher's errata sheet; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 170 pages
Published: Price Stern Sloan 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 1557880484
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Small creases on cover; section of slick paper peeled from back cover; light rubbing; slight soiling on bottom page edges


Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Now That's Italian!: Dishes Reflecting Italy's Varied Regional Cuisine
Author: Vollmer, Susan and Wilson, Laura

SKU#33 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 187 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954880
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Scratches on cover; very slight moisture warping on a few pages


Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pedaling Through Burgundy Cookbook
Author: Chase, Sarah Leah

SKU#53 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 192 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1995 First Edition Paperback
ISBN: 1563053594
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket

First Edition
Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cooking
Author: Fraser, Moyra

SKU#94 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 48 pages
Published: Exeter Books 1983 First Edition (?) Hardcover
ISBN: 067107024X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chinese Cook Book, The: Covering The Entire Field Of Chinese Cookery In The Chinese Order Of Serving, From Nuts To Soup
Author: Au, Mr. M. Sing

SKU#97 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 47 pages
Published: Culinary Arts Press 1970 Softcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket


Price: $ 3.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wokcraft: A Stirring Compendium Of Chinese Cookery
Author: Schafer, Charles & Violet

SKU#101 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11; 108 pages
Published: Yerba Buena Press 1972 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0912738014
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 1.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Don't Lick The Chopsticks: The Creative, Harmonious Ma Family Chinese Cookbook
Author: Ma, Nancy Chih and Irene Tsoi, Stavonhagen, Mary Ma, and Yamawaki, Helen Ma

SKU#104 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages
Published: Kodansha 1973 First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0870112015
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very slight cover wear; library name stamped on bottom page edges; tape on inside covers. No stains or other soiling.

First Edition
Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking With Madame Wu: Yin And Yang Recipes For Health And Longevity
Author: Wu, Madame Sylvia

SKU#105 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11; 256 pages
Published: Mcgraw Hill 1984 First Edition (?); Third Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0070721106
Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Clean, tight copy. Very slight cover wear; library name stamped on bottom page edges; tape on inside covers. No stains or other soiling.

First Edition (?); Third Printing
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



What's Cooking In The Cayman Islands
Author: Junior Achievement Of The Cayman Islands

SKU#118 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Junior Achievement of the Cayman Islands 1997 Fifth Edition Plastic comb binding

Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Price sticker residue on back cover.

Fifth Edition
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



World Of Food, The: Provincial France
Author: Guillaume, Monique

SKU#121 Oversized with pictorial covers and lots of color pictures. ; The World of Food; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1972 First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0529048612
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Tight copy, with a few stains on front end page and pre-title page; otherwise in very good condition.

First Edition
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great Asia Steambook: A Practical Guide To Asian Styles Of Steam Cooking
Author: Wong, Irene

SKU#123 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 97 pages
Published: Random House 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0912738111
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; notes written in pencil on a recipe.


Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chico-san Cookbook, The: A Unique Guidebook To Natural Foods Cooking
Author: Aihara, Cornellia

SKU#124 B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Chico-San 1972 First Edition (?) Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Japanese Cooking
Author: Martin, Peter and Joan

SKU#127 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Gramercy 1970 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517169657
Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Rare. Clean, tight copy. Dust jacket intact but with several small nicks and tears, and moisture warping on back; book itself in near-fine condition.

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



McCall's Introduction To Mexican Cooking
Author: edited by Linda Wolfe

SKU#139 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883652005
Condition: Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket stained and moisture warped; inside almost like new.


Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mexican Delights: A Treasury Of Favorite Mexican Recipes
Author: Hilburn, Dorothy K.

SKU#142 Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages
Published: Camelback/Canyonlands Venture 1994 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 1879924145
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Mexican Cookbook: Famous And Easy Family Recipes From The Mexican Kitchen Of Tadeo R. T. & Brenton S.
Author: Brenton S, Tadeo R. T.

SKU#143 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: Las Californias Magazine 1963 First Edition (?) Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few light stains on back cover.

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



My Mexican Cookbook: Famous And Easy Family Recipes From The Mexican Kitchen Of Tadei R. T. Brenton S.
Author: Brenton S, Tadeo R. T.

SKU#144 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages
Published: Las Californias Magazine 1963 First Edition (?) Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; A few light stains on front cover.

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Passover Lite Kosher Cookbook
Author: Ashkanazi-Hankin, Gail

SKU#156 Foreword by Rabbi Josef A. Davidson; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages
Published: Pelican Books 1997 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 1565541332
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Kosher Southern-Style Cookbook
Author: Covert, Mildred and Gerson, Sylvia P.

SKU#158 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages
Published: Pelican Books 1996 First Edition (?); Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0882898507
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

First Edition (?); Second Printing
Price: $ 10.79


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Kosher Cookbook Trilogy, The
Author: Grossman, Ruth & Bob

SKU#160 Recipes authenticated by Rabbi Norman Segal. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages
Published: Castle Books 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890099650
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 3.59


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Italian-Kosher Cookbook, The
Author: Grossman, Ruth & Bob

SKU#161 All recipes authenticated by Rabbi Norman Siegel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages
Published: Galahad Books 1964 Hardcover
ISBN: 0883650851
Condition: Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket soiled with several nicks and a small tear; inside very clean; moderate age discoloration. Good, clean copy.


Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Chinese-Kosher Cookbook, The
Author: Grossman, Bob

SKU#169 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages
Published: Paul S. Eriksson 1978 Revised Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0839763085
Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Clean, tight copy. Dust jacket has several nicks and tears; inside is like new. Possibly unread.

Revised Edition
Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Secrets Of Fat-free Kosher Cooking: Over 150 Low-fat And Fat-free Traditional And Contemporary Recipes--from Matzoh Balls To Kugel
Author: Bernstein, Deborah

SKU#173 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages
Published: Avery Publishing Group Inc. 1998 First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895298066
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping International Cookbook
Author: edited by Dorothy B. Marsh

SKU#175 Official World's Fair edition. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 245 pages
Published: Harcourt Brace and World 1964 Stated First Edition Hardcover

Condition: Very Good; No dust jacket; some light check marks next to recipes; recipes listed on back end page; mark from label removal on front end page; otherwise, tight clean tight copy.

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Feast Here Awhile: Adventures In American Eating
Author: Brans, Jobrans, Jo

SKU#182 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages
Published: Ticknor & Fields 1993 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0395615933
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket

First Edition (?); First Printing
Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Charles Wysocki's Americana Cookbook
Author: Miller, Joni

SKU#188 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 63 pages
Published: Harry N Abrams Inc 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0810939789
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Vermont: A Collection Of Outstanding Recipes
Author: edited by Barbara Wick

SKU#194 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages
Published: American Cancer Society 1982 First Printing Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0939114771
Condition: Very Good-; Some stains on top and bottom edges of some pages; otherwise, like new.

First Printing
Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking From A Country Kitchen
Author: Taylor, Suzanne

SKU#199 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Great American Cooking Schools; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall
Published: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks 1983 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0941034178
Condition: Near Fine; Clean, tight copy with very slight edgewear.

Fourth Printing
Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



750 Dishes From Overseas
Author: Priestnall-Holden, Ivie

SKU#207 Very rare. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages
Published: Macmillan 1944 Second Printing Hardcover

Condition: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Lots of nicks & tiny tears, light soiling and some fading on dust jacket; inside is clean & tight.

Second Printing
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Flavors Of America: A Companion To The Public Television Series
Author: Coleman, Chef Jim and Hagan, Candace

SKU#212 In association with the Rittenhouse Hotel. Photographs by Tom Frkovich. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages
Published: Camino Books 1999 First Edition (?); First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 094015952X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Edition (?); First Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



June Platt's New England Cook Book
Author: Platt, June

SKU#215 Introduction by James Beard. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pages
Published: Atheneum 1971 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very small tears on dust jacket; inside like new.


Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



What's Cookin' At Neighborhood Cookbook
Author: Neighborhood Church Unitarian Universalist

SKU#216 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages
Published: 1996 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Stains on front & back covers & splatters on a couple pages; otherwise, near perfect.


Price: $ 1.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



McCall's Coast-to-Coast Cooking
Author: McCall's

SKU#219 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Advance Publishers 1981 Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Like new except for inscription on title page.


Price: $ 1.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Discovering Canadian Cuisine: A Modern Guide To Cooking And Entertaining
Author:

SKU#220 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Home Service Committee, Canadian Gas Association 1967 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very light scuffing on cover; otherwise, like new.


Price: $ 1.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite American Regional Recipes
Author: edited by Marian Tracy

SKU#221 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages
Published: Dover Publications 1952 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0486234150
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



American Regional Cookbook: Recipes from Yesterday and Today for the Modern Cook
Author: Hawkins, Nancy and Arthur

SKU#222 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 301 pages
Published: Greenwich House 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 051743122X
Condition: Fine in Fine+ dust jacket


Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Florida's Favorite Foods: Fruits And Vegetables In The Family Menu
Author: Munks, Bertha

SKU#227 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Florida Department of Agriculture; Vol. 46; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages
Published: Florida Department of Agriculture 1961 Softcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Lots of surface wear/rubbing on front cover; back cover missing; back end page creased and stained, with some nicks and a small tear.


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Chef Paul Prudhomme's Fork In The Road
Author: Prudhomme, Chef Paul

SKU#233 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 281 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1993 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688121659
Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket

Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Low-Calorie Cajun Cooking: Enjoy Your Favorite Cajun Dishes with Fewer Calories and Less Cholesterol
Author: Prudhomme, Enola

SKU#240 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages
Published: Hearst Books 1991 Stated First Edition; Eighth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688092551
Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket

Stated First Edition; Eighth Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Fajita Fiesta: The Tex-mex Way To Prepare Fajitas, Accompaniments, Drinks, Desserts, And Mas, Mucho, Mucho Mas...
Author: Reyes, Rebecca

SKU#245 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages
Published: 1985 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0962239402
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Very slight soiling on front cover; remnants of price sticker on back cover; inside, like new.

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Los Angeles County Fair 1989 Award Winning Recipes: Los Angeles County Fair 1990
Author: compiled by The Home Arts Department

SKU#259 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 377 pages
Published: 1990 Plastic comb binding

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Back cover missing; last page (blank) stained; rest of book in fine condition.


Price: $ 2.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



California Cooks
Author: Marks, Rowena McLean and McDermott, Betty

SKU#260 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages
Published: Ward Ritchie Press 1970 First Edition (?) Softcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight soiling and chip on covers; inside, tight and clean.

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Great California Cookbook, The: The Chefs' Secret Recipes
Author: Fish, Kathleen Devanna

SKU#261 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages
Published: Bon Vivant Press 1993 First Edition (?) Softcover
ISBN: 0962047252
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Inscription on inside front cover; otherwise, tight & clean copy.

First Edition (?)
Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



101 Secrets Of California Chefs: Original Recipes From The State's Great Restaurants
Author: Killeen, Jacqueline

SKU#263 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1975 Sixth Printing Softcover

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Some creasing, light soiling and rubbing on cover; inside is very clean.

Sixth Printing
Price: $ 5.39


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking Into Europe: Choice Common Market Dishes
Author: edited by Mary Norwak

SKU#279 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: Ward Lock Limited 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706315278
Condition: Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Dust jacket torn in several places, most repaired with tape, piece missing from top of dust jacket covering spine; price-clipped; inside is like almost new (clean, tight, possibly unread).


Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.