SKU#550
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 48 pages
Published: Tormont 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 2764103603
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light crease on back cover; inside like new.
Price: $ 9.00
Photo Fun Author: Monette, Yvon
SKU#551
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 48 pages
Published: Tormont 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 2764103603
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Field Photography: Beginning and Advanced Techniques Author: Blaker, Alfred A.
SKU#671
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 451 pages
Published: W. H. Freeman 1976 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0716705184
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Some edgewear on dust jacket, but fully intact; bumped corners; inside is like brand new!
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 12.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Chagall: Burning Lights: A Unique Double Portrait Of The Warm World Of Russian Jewry Author: Chagall, Bella
Condition: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket torn (repaired), chipped, nicked and creased (but overall still intact); cover slightly soiled but inside like new!
English edition
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Arts & Ideas Author: Fleming, William
SKU#1272
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 502 pages
Published: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1980 Sixth Edition Softcover
ISBN: 0030465311
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Sixth Edition
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
From Myth to Creation: Art From Amazonian Ecuador Author: Whitten, Dorothea S.; Whitten, Norman E.
SKU#1283
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: University of Illinois Press 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0252060202
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ancient Bronzes, Ceramics and Seals: the Nasli M. Heeramaneck Collection of Ancient Near Eastern, Central Asiatic, and European Art Author: Moorey, P. R. S. (ed.)
SKU#1284
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 269 pages
Published: Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0875871003
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some minor scuffing & slight edgewear to cover.
Price: $ 22.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
From the Lands of the Scythians: Ancient Treasures from the museums of the USSR 3000 BC to 100 BC Author: Metropolitan Museum of Art
SKU#1285
Exhibition at The Metropolitan Museum of Art & The Los Angeles County Museum of Art; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Metropolitan Museum of Art 1975 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; inside tight & clean!
Price: $ 21.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Delphi Author: Petrakos, Basil
SKU#1287
64 pp. + color plates; Trade PB; 8vo 9.5" tall
Published: Clio Editions 1977 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Du Mouchelles Auction Catalogue January 1997 Author:
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Creased covers.
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ancient Bronzes, Ceramics and Seals: the Nasli M. Heeramaneck Collection of Ancient Near Eastern, Central Asiatic, and European Art Author: Moorey, P. R. S. (ed.)
SKU#1295
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 10" tall; 269 pages
Published: Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0875871003
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Some minor scuffing & edgewear to cover.
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Books Do Furnish a Room/Learn to Read Art Author: Weiner, Lawrence
SKU#1304
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 12" tall; 95 pages
Published: 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0917859006
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Kingdom: Wildlife in North America Author: Chadwick, Douglas
SKU#1309
Gorgeous color photos, captivating texts! ; Color Photographs; Square 4to 12" tall; 197 pages
Published: Sierra Club Books 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0871566176
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Scratches and slight wear on dust jacket; book is in perfect condition!
Price: $ 22.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Underwater Photography for Everyone Author: Schulke, Flip
SKU#1462
Lots of gorgeous color photos! ; 8vo 9.5" tall; 220 pages
Published: Prentice Hall 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0139364501
Condition: As New in Very Good- dust jacket; Wear/scuffing on dust jacket, w/nicks & two tiny tears; book like new!
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Focal Book of Practical Photography Author: Petzold, Paul
SKU#1646
Laminated pictorial cover. Like brand new! ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages
Published: Focal Press 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0240510658
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Guide to Photography Techniques and Materials Author: Freeman, Michael
SKU#1648
Laminated pictorial cover. Like brand new! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890095205
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Heartland Food Society Cookbook: New and traditional cuisine Author: Grunes, Barbara
SKU#2184
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 245 pages
Published: Cole Group 1994 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1564265641
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Book corners curled slightly forward; black mark & spot on bottom outer edges; otherwise, like brand new!
First Printing
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sensuous Immortals. A Selection of Sculptures From the Pan-Asian Collection Author: Pal, Pratapaditya
SKU#2704
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 264 pages
Published: Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0875870791
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 36.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Decade of Collecting, 1965-1975 Author: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
SKU#2715
Exhibition at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, April 8-June 29, 1975; Trade PB; 8vo 10" tall; 247 pages
Published: Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0875870643
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear.
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Illustrations Of Selected Works Author: M. H. de Young Memorial Museum
SKU#2717
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: M. H. De Young Memorial Museum 1950 Softcover
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover wear; some peeling on spine; p.o. name/information on first page.
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Unauthorized Portraits Author: Sorel, Edward
SKU#2869
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 10.5" tall; 173 pages
Published: Alfred A. Knopf 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679454667
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Price-clipped.
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Western Art Of Charles M. Russell, The Author: edited by Aldrich, Lanning
SKU#2870
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1975 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0345270614
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Aesthetic Beauty of a Universal Nature: A survey of the National Palace Museum Author: Cheng-sheng, Tu
SKU#2871
BRAND NEW! !; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages
Published: National Palace Museum 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 9575624254
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 31.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Larousse Encyclopedia of Prehistoric & Ancient Art Author: Huyghe, Rene
SKU#2879
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 414 pages
Published: Paul Hamlyn 1962 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket, a few nicks and tiny tears; book is in very good cond. W/no major flaws!
Price: $ 11.70
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pencil Drawing Author: Franks, Gene
SKU#2923
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 64 pages
Published: Walter Foster 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0929261038
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Airbrush Technique of Photographic Retouching Author: King, Walter S. & Slade, Alfred L.
Art Treasures from Japan Author: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
SKU#2951
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages
Published: Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1965 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Spine faded; otherwise like brand new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christie's Review of the Season 1985 Author: Christie's
SKU#3324
BRAND NEW condition! !; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 504 pages
Published: Phaidon Press 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0714880248
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 27.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tiffany's 20th Century: A portrait of American style Author: John Loring
SKU#3326
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages
Published: Harry N. Abrams 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0810938871
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A 2.5" scratch, several more (1" or less), and some tiny dents on front of dust jacket; a few very superficial scratches on the back of dust jacket; otherwise, the book is like brand new!
Price: $ 27.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The National Palace Museum Monthly of Chinese Art, Issue No: 24 Author:
The complete book of nature photography Author: Russ Kinne
SKU#4577
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Amphoto 1971 Hardcover
ISBN: 0817403876
Condition: Near Fine in Poor dust jacket; Dust jacket intact w/edge & shelf wear, creasing nicks, a small tear & light soiling; very slight edge wear on cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mexican Art (Col. Lib. of Art) Author: Justino Fernandez
SKU#5107
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 59 pages
Published: Hamlyn 1970 Softcover
ISBN: 0600037487
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.