Just Ducky Dining: Poems And Recipes Author: Clark, Monika T.
SKU#21338
Signed by author. Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 101 pages
Published: Monika T. Clark. 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0961306815
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.99
Poor Folk's Cook Book Author: Ray Montgomery, Dean Fredekind, Roy Butler
SKU#22646
Signed by one of the authors (Roy Butler). Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 79 pages
Published: 1982 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Small stain & light scuffing on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Quick Fix Meals: 200 Simple, Delicious Recipes to Make Mealtime Easy Author: Miller, Robin
SKU#23252
Signed by author. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 264 pages
Published: Taunton 2007 Softcover
ISBN: 1561589470
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Season to Taste: Seafood Recipes Author: Frank M. Lillo
SKU#23453
Signed by author. VERY RARE! Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 83 pages
Published: 1986 Plastic comb binding
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Louisiana Proud Collection of Home Cooking Author: Smith, Andy; Sr., Andrew M. Smith
SKU#23654
Signed by author! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 8.8 x 6.4 Inches; 303 pages
Published: Louisiana Proud 1991 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0961856432
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; plastic comb binding in perfect condition; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Joachim Splichal's Patina Cookbook: Spuds, Truffles and Wild Gnocchi Author: Joachim Splichal
SKU#25673
Hard cover + dust jacket. Signed by author. BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 10 x 0.75 x 10.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Harpercollins Publishers 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0002554747
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 36.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Steaklover's Companion: 170 savory recipes from America's greatest chefs Author: Simon, Frederick J.
SKU#26532
Signed by author! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 194 pages
Published: Harpercollins 1997 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060187816
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Stonewall Kitchen Cookbook: Favorite Pantry Recipes Author: King, Jonathan & Jim Stott
SKU#27392
Signed by BOTH authors. BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.68 x 9.42 x 8.47 Inches; 176 pages
Published: William Morrow Cookbooks 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0060197838
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 29.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Paprikas Weiss Hungarian Cookbook, The Author: Edward Weiss with Ruth Buchan
SKU#28220
Signed by author (no inscription!)!! Stated first edition, first printing. Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: William Morrow & Company 1979 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0688035647
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & two tiny tears on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); small stain on top of text block; binding is tight; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like new!
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 49.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Well-Versed Cats Author: Percival, Lance
SKU#28232
Signed by author (no inscription). Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0491030053
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
SKU#28818
BRAND NEW! Signed by several members of the kitchen & wait staff. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 10.5" tall; 167 pages
Published: 1996 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Garden Sense Author: Miert, John Van
SKU#28856
VERY RARE! Signed by both authors; gift inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages
Published: Self-Published 2003 Softcover
SKU#29234
Signed by author on title page. BRAND NEW w/slight shelf wear! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 111 pages; Signed by Author
Published: That Patchwork Place 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1564772861
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Kitchen Sessions with Charlie Trotter Author: Trotter, Charlie; Merges, Matthias & Mitchell F. Rice
SKU#29414
Signed by author; no inscription. BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 10.3 x 8.4 Inches; 240 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Ten Speed Press 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898159970
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 19.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Book of Favorite Recipes Author: Lu Dethlefs
SKU#29447
Undated. Signed by author. Slight shelf wear on back cover; a few small, faint stains on two facing pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic, in a carton to protect the plastic comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages
Published: N.D. Plastic comb binding
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on back cover; a few small, faint stains on two facing pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
SKU#29560
Signed by author on title page. BRAND NEW w/slight shelf wear! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 111 pages; Signed by Author
Published: That Patchwork Place 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1564772861
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Any Which Way but Meat: Vegetarian Recipes With Flair! Author: Julie Lilly; Tracy Montero
SKU#29589
VERY RARE & signed by Julie Lilly: To Kathy, Good eating and thanks for your kindness. ; Trade PB; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 154 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Lilly & Belote Publishers 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 092744402X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Red Wine for Breakfast Author: Ayako Namba & Grace Z. Chu
SKU#29645
Signed/inscribed by author! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 361 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1997 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 189365236X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pickens, the town and the first Baptist church Author: Morris, Jane Boroughs
SKU#29771
Signed by author and inscribed by author's daughter (author states she is Liza's mom under her signature); otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 380 pages
Published: The Church 1991 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 49.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ruth & Skitch Henderson's Seasons In The Country: Good Food For Family And Friends Author: Henderson, Ruth & Skitch
SKU#29893
Foreword by Jacques Pepin. ; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: Viking Studio Books 1990 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0670826049
Condition: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; A tiny tear at top of dust jacket's spine; otherwise, like new!
First Printing
Price: $ 13.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
What's Cookin' Author: Luskin, Arlene
SKU#29906
Begins with several pages of food trivia. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 190 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1991 Softcover
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Von Welanetz Guide to Ethnic Ingredients Author: Von Welanetz, Diana; Von Welanetz, Paul
SKU#30009
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 731 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: J. P. Tarcher, Inc. 1982 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0874772257
Condition: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Several nicks/tiny tears slight wear on dust jacket; light stains and soiling on outside page edges and cover's edges; inside is pristine. Very clean & tight!
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Teddy Bears: Pictures and Price Guidelines Author: Bialosky, Peggy and Alan
SKU#30041
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 111 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: 1980 Softcover
ISBN: 0960373209
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Redundancies Again: A delightful look at common misuses of the English language Author: Andruk, Susie; O'Connor, David
SKU#30199
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 58 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: Exposition Press 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0682496936
Condition: Fine+ in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket has 1" tear, light stains/soiling & slight wear; price-clipped; book like new!
Price: $ 14.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Virtuous Desserts Author: Bassler, Lynn; Raboff, Fran
SKU#30216
Inscribed/signed by Lynn Bassler. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 216 pages; Signed by One Author
Published: Crossing Press 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 089594362X
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Wear on dust jacket; inside like new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Philology of Taste: the Wayward Language of Food Author: Randall, Harry
SKU#30224
Signed by author & illustrator. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 136 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator
Published: Suwalsky Publishers 1995 Stated First Edition Hardcover
Condition: As New in Good dust jacket; Signed by author & illustrator. Wear/scuffing on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester cover); slight warp on back of dust jacket; price-clipped; book like brand new!
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 125.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
** SIGNED ** 30-Minute Meals Author: Ray, Rachael
SKU#30226
Inscribed/signed by author! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Lake Isle Press 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1891105035
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 100.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Old Yacht Club Inn Cookbook Author: Donaldson, Nancy
SKU#30414
Signed and inscribed by the author on inside front cover: "Hope you enjoy my recipes, Nancy, Feb 22 '97.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 32.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lighten Up!: Gourmet Recipes for Lowfat Lifestyles Author: Tija Petrovich
SKU#30428
Inscribed/signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages; Signed by Author
Published: The Nutrition Connection 1992 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0963067907
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ekaterinburg: The Last Days of the Romanovs Author: Rappaport, Helen
SKU#30729
Autographed by author on title page (no inscription)! Corner crease (straightened) on one page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.79 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches; 272 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Windmill 2009 Softcover
ISBN: 0099520095
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Successful Machine Applique Author: Gail S. Reeder
SKU#30812
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Burdett Design Studios 1978 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0932946011
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Inscribed by author.
Price: $ 6.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Crystal Cruises Cookbook Author: Andre Soltner
SKU#31096
Inscribed/signed by author. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 172 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Toppan Printing 1999 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0967503205
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Tiny tear top of dust jacket on spine; slight edge curl; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
First Printing
Price: $ 25.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
From Fingers to Finger Bowls: A sprightly history of California cooking Author: Helen Walker Linsenmeyer
SKU#31106
VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 142 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Copley Books Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Some wear, nicks & small tears on dust jacket; book is like new!
Price: $ 45.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Happy Cooker: Fun in the kitchen cooking Chinese, American style Author: Klein, Margaree
SKU#31183
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 213 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Douglas-West Publishers 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0913264245
Condition: As New in Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket is fully intact with several nicks and small tears & slight edge wear; author's inscription/signature on fep; rest of book like new!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Art of Accompaniment: Making Condiments Author: Jeffree Sapp Brooks
SKU#31201
Signed/inscribed by author; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages; Signed by Author
Published: North Point Press 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0865473463
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking a la Ritz Author: Louis Diat
SKU#31367
Inscribed & signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 524 pages; Signed by Author
Published: J. B. Lippincott Company 1941 Hardcover
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is moderately worn; patch of discoloration on back cover; a few tiny stains on outer page edges; marks on a few recipes (presumably, ones to be attempted); rest of book is very clean!
Price: $ 125.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Greengrocer Author: Joe Carcione
SKU#31552
Inscribed/signed by author. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 242 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0877011133
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Very slight wear on cover; small bleeding stain on last few pages.Very slight wear on cover; corner creases on several pages; small bleeding stain on last few pages.
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Watershots: How to Take Better Photos on and Around the Water Author: Bruce C. Brown
SKU#31559
Signed by author. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Tab Books 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0877429669
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jailhouse Cooking: The Poor Man's Guide to Cooking Author: William A. Tribelli
SKU#31560
Signed by author. Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.34 x 8.92 x 6.08 Inches; 109 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Authorhouse 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1414008317
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bobby Jim's Down Home Cookin' Author: Robert J. Fithian
SKU#31587
Signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1992 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0963360507
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny stain on back cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 22.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pickles, Peaches & Chocolate: Easy, Elegant Gifts from Your Kitchen Author: Karen Ward
SKU#31755
Inscribed/signed by author! Tiny chip on spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.67 x 9.63 x 7.58 Inches; 127 pages; Signed by Author
Published: C & K Enterprises 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0966658000
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 15.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rocco's Five Minute Flavor: Fabulous Meals with 5 Ingredients in 5 Minutes Author: Rocco DiSpirito
SKU#31786
Signed/inscribed by Rocco Di Spirito. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.08 x 9.48 x 8.4 Inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Scribner 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0743273842
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 95.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Asian Pasta: A Cook's Guide to the Noodles, Wrappers, and Pasta Creations of the East Author: Linda Burum
SKU#31810
Inscribed & signed by author. ; Trade PB; 7.96 x 0.81 x 8.04 Inches; 222 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Addison-Wesley 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 020110833X
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Art of Baking Author: Rene Rey
SKU#31817
VERY RARE! Inscribed & signed by author. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 152 pages; Signed by Author
Published: R. J. Watts & Associates, Ltd. 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0920072054
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; the rest of the book is like brand new!
Price: $ 40.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Joachim Splichal's Patina Cookbook: Spuds, Truffles and Wild Gnocchi Author: Joachim Splichal
SKU#31867
Hard cover + dust jacket. Signed by author. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.Light scratches on dust jacket.; 10 x 0.75 x 10.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Harpercollins Publishers 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0002554747
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 34.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hitler the Cat Goes West Author: Robert G. Pielke
SKU#31869
Inscribed/ Signed by the author: "The buto never lies. "; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 146 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Univ Editions 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1560024526
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover; sliver creases on first two pages; otherwise like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Oliver's Cookbook Author: Templar and Annabel Zimmern
SKU#31904
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! INSCRIBED/SIGNED BY AUTHOR! ; Trade PB; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 60 pages; Signed by Author
Published: 1986 Softcover
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Surreal Gourmet Entertains: High-Fun, Low-Stress Dinner Parties for 6 to 12 People Author: Bob Blumer
SKU#31947
Signed by author on title page. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 10.25 x 0.5 x 9.75 Inches; 120 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Chronicle Books LLC 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0811808041
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 48.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sew Smart: With Wovens, Knits, and Ultra Suede Fabric Author: Judy Lawrence and Clotilde Yurick
SKU#31950
Signed/inscribed by Clotilde Yurick on title page. Includes patterns still attached to binding. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 271 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Sewing Knits 1977 Plastic comb binding
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small spot on back cover; inside is pristine!
Price: $ 12.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sassy Southwest Cooking Author: Casey, Clyde
SKU#32210
Signed by author! Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, enclosed in plastic with cardboard support, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages
Published: Pecos Valley Pepper 1997 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0965923401
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.