Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



The Joy of Creative Cuisine: 1000 Delicious, kitchen-tested recipes, great ideas for parties and entertaining
Author: Summerlin, Executive Editor Randy & Editor:Jeanette Egan

SKU#29030 Light edge wear on dust jacket; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 720 pages
Published: Oracle Books, a Division of HPBooks,Inc. 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895863928
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 12.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Wedding Cakes: A Design Source (Issue 22)
Author: Beverly Dutton

SKU#29040 Slight edge wear; text looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages
Published: Squires Kitchen Magazine Publishing Ltd. 2000 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Basic Bisque
Author: Mary Darrow and Donna K. Parrish

SKU#29041 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages
Published: DPC Publishers 1997 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Farm Gatherings: 18 Charming Projects Painted with Folk Art (Decorative Painting #9385)
Author: Leslie Beck

SKU#29042 Like new condition! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 34 pages
Published: Plaid Enterprises 1997 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A RazzleBerry Parade
Author: Janine Oppelt

SKU#29043 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 54 pages
Published: RazzleBerries 2001 Stapled wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Country Club Goes Southwest
Author: White, Julie; Drawings, Color Photos & b/w

SKU#29045 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages
Published: Julie's White House Originals 1990 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 5.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Than Just a Cookbook
Author: Lynn Morgan, Glendale Adventist Medical Center

SKU#29046 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Published: Glendale Adventist Medical Center 1980 6-ring binder

Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



More Than Just a Cookbook
Author: Lynn Morgan, Glendale Adventist Medical Center

SKU#29047 Tiny spots of edge wear on top corners of cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Published: Glendale Adventist Medical Center 1980 6-ring binder

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Cheers Bartending Guide
Author: Rosen, Marcia & Gerry Hunt

SKU#29048 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages
Published: Avon Books 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0380701898
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



No nonsense cookbook trio. [3 volumes 1. Microwave Main Courses Quick & Easy; 2. Muffins and Quick Breads. 3. Cookies for Holidays & Every Day.]
Author: Chalmers, Irena.

SKU#29051 BRAND NEW in BRAND NEW slipcase and entirely shrink wrapped! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.3 x 8.1 x 5 Inches
Published: Longmeadow Press / Avon Products. 1987-1989. 1989 Slip case

Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Microwave Cooking for Today's Living
Author: Electronics, Goldstar

SKU#29054 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.3 x 9.9 x 7.1 Inches; 44 pages
Published: Goldstar Electronics 1985 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick Breads: 65 Recipes For Bakers In A Hurry
Author: Beatrice Ojakangas

SKU#29055 Small faint stain on back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Dust jacket is corner-clipped.; 0.77 x 7.34 x 5.22 Inches; 122 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517580136
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 6.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Baker's Book of Chocolate Riches (Plus Coconut Section)
Author: General Foods

SKU#29056 Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 10.1 x 7.2 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Beekman House 1985 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517600099
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gifts From The Kitchen: Gourmet Touch Cookbook
Author: Arbit, June Turner Naomi

SKU#29059 BRAND NEW in publisher's original shrink wrap! BONUS! Package includes two additional books bundled with this title. Unfortunately, I can't tell you what they are without opening the shrink wrap. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 5.2 x 7.2 x 5.4 Inches
Published: Ideals Publications 1984 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 089542875X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Quick & Healthy: Cookies, Cakes & Muffins
Author:

SKU#29060 A little shelf wear on cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages
Published: Rodale Press, Inc. 1995 Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Brot Backen
Author: Cornelia Zingerling

SKU#29062 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: Graefe und Unzer Verlag 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 3774229767
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Seasoning of a Chef: My Journey from Diner to Ducasse and Beyond
Author: Psaltis, Doug & Michael Psaltis

SKU#29063 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 304 pages
Published: Broadway 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0767919688
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Art of Viennese Pastry
Author: Morton, Marcia

SKU#29064 Slight edge wear; corners lightly bumped; text is tight, bright, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages
Published: Doubleday 1969 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Complete Baking Cookbook: 350 Recipes from Cookies and Cakes to Muffins and Pies
Author: Geary, George

SKU#29069 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 10.4 x 7.6 Inches; 448 pages
Published: Robert Rose 2007 Softcover
ISBN: 0778801659
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 24.95


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



La Cocina Cubana Sencilla: Simple Cuban Cooking
Author: Paul L. Adams

SKU#29071 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 281 pages
Published: Butler Books 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1884532276
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Delicious Cupcakes
Author:

SKU#29073 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Boxset Arlin; 2.76 x 9.37 x 9.29 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Parragon Inc 2008 Hardcover
ISBN: 1407520741
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Typhoid Mary: An Urban Historical
Author: Anthony Bourdain

SKU#29074 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.73 x 7.31 x 5.52 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Bloomsbury USA 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1582341338
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 59.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking: Relishes and Preserves, Rice Dishes, Salads, Seafood, Volume 8 (R-S)
Author: Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking

SKU#29075 Moderate wear top & bottom of spine & corners; light edge wear elsewhere on cover; text is lightly tanned around edges, but clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1969 Hardcover

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cowboys in the Kitchen: John Hart Tribute Edition
Author: Hart, John

SKU#29076 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Includes a copy of the portion of the Congressional Record in which Congressman Jim Barcia lauds John Hart for his contributions as a pioneer in the film industry. Also includes a listing of John Hart's film and television credits, as well as a bookmark signed by Hart's widow (Beryl) and his agent (Mick Lafever). Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. This item was purchased directly from Mick Lafever.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages
Published: John Hart Collectibles 2000 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1884849326
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 99.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Foods That Don't Bite Back: Vegan Cooking Made Simple
Author: Donaldson, Sue

SKU#29080 Slight corner bend on cover & first page; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 9.04 x 6.08 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Arsenal Pulp Press 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1551521504
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 13.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pizza
Author: James McNair

SKU#29083 Slight edge wear & rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks new. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.41 x 8.79 x 8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0877014485
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 7.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Electric Refrigerator Recipes and Menus
Author: Bradley, Alice

SKU#29086 A lovely little hard cover book, full of 1920's-style color illustrations, and on pp. 53-55, recipes for ice! Light edge wear; small spot peeled on cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: General Electric 1927 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 39.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Electric Refrigerator Recipes and Menus
Author: Bradley, Alice

SKU#29087 A lovely little hard cover book, full of 1920's-style color illustrations, and on pp. 53-55, recipes for ice! Slight edge wear; recipe written on first blank page; otherwise, text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: General Electric 1927 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 37.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Yankee New England Cookbook: More Than 160 Recipes for Every Season
Author: Land, Leslie

SKU#29089 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Gramercy 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 051705793X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Old Forts of the Northwest
Author: Hart, Herbert M

SKU#29091 Looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 10.6 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Random House~trade 1963 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517101831
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Emeril's Creole Christmas
Author: Lagasse, Emeril

SKU#29094 Slight rubbing on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8; 161 pages
Published: William Morrow and Company 1997 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0688146910
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Dinners
Author: Books, Grand Avenue

SKU#29096 New w/slight edge wear on dust jacket! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Great Recipes Collection; 1.2 x 10.9 x 8.3 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Grand Avenue Books 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696216809
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pleasures of the Palettes: Fine Food and Fine Art
Author: Kamnitzer, Bobbi Jo Haynes & Kirsten Ross; Downes, Donald

SKU#29101 Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.48 x 11 x 8.47 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Golden West Publishers (AZ) 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1885590229
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Gifts in a Jar: Cakes & Cookies (2 Books in 1)
Author:

SKU#29102 BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.
Published: Snickerdoodle Press 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 0975534009
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 24.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cocinar a Buen Precio: Recetas al minuto
Author: Parragon

SKU#29106 Very slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405464860
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Easy Basics for Good Cooking
Author: Sunset

SKU#29108 Edge wear on corners; text is crisp, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. NOT ex-lib.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages
Published: Sunset Pub Co 1982 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0376020881
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 69.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Seasons at Walden Inn: Signature Recipes from an Elegant Country Inn
Author: O'Neill, Matthew

SKU#29110 Very slight corner bend on back cover; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 10.1 x 7 Inches; 150 pages
Published: Guild Press of Indiana 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 1578600049
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 23.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Witness to the Truth
Author: Shapell, Nathan

SKU#29111 Light edge wear & tiny tear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Dust jacket is corner-clipped.; 1.6 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 386 pages
Published: David McKay Co. 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0679504567
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 22.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Encyclopedia of Jewish Humor: From Biblical Times to the Modern Age
Author: Spalding, Henry D.

SKU#29113 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 458 pages
Published: Jonathan David Publishers 1969 Hardcover
ISBN: 0824600606
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 19.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



On Women and Judaism: A View from Tradition
Author: Greenberg, Blu

SKU#29114 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 178 pages
Published: Jewish Publication Society of America 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 082760226X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Electric Refrigerator Recipes and Menus
Author: Bradley, Alice

SKU#29117 A lovely little hard cover book, full of 1920's-style color illustrations, and on pp. 53-55, recipes for ice! Slight edge wear on corners; text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages
Published: General Electric 1927 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 43.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



From Portland's Palate
Author: Portland, Junior League of

SKU#29118 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1 x 9.3 x 6.8 Inches; 272 pages
Published: Junior League of Portland 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0963252518
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 17.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Taste of Memories from the Old "Bush" Volume I
Author: Murray, Catherine Tripalin

SKU#29119 Signed/inscribed by author! BRAND NEW! Ships immediately, in plastic wrapper in cardboard carton to protect comb binding, with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 334 pages
Published: Greenbush Remembered,1990 1990 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0962634603
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 29.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Boulangerie: The Craft and Culture of Baking in France
Author: Rambali, Paul; Rudman, Maria & Maria Rudman

SKU#29120 BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Corner-clipped.; 0.8 x 8.2 x 8 Inches; 180 pages
Published: Prentice Hall-Macmillan 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0026008653
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Big Daddy's Zubba Bubba Holiday BBQ
Author: Marx, Rick

SKU#29121 INCLUDES SEALED DVD! Tiny curl lower right corner; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9 x 7.5 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Chamberlain Bros. 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 1596091665
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Cooking for Camp and Trail: Sierra Club Totebook
Author: Bunnelle, Hasse & Shirley Sarvis

SKU#29125 Looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 6 x 4.3 Inches; 198 pages
Published: Sierra Club Books for Children 1972 Softcover
ISBN: 0871560666
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 9.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A Little Thai Cookbook
Author: Terry Tan

SKU#29126 Looks almost new! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 6 x 4.5 Inches; 60 pages; Water-damaged in flood.
Published: Chronicle Books 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0877018634
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 4.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Chicken Cookbook: 40th National Chicken Cooking Contest Recipes
Author: National Chicken Cooking Contest

SKU#29127 0.5 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 127 pages
Published: Dell 1993 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 3.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Today's Sourdough at High Altitude
Author: Shirley J Portouw, Colorado State University, Cooperative Extension Service

SKU#29128 Slight corner bend; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 14 pages
Published: Colorado State University, Cooperative Extension Service N.D. Stapled wraps

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 14.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Good Housekeeping's Egg and Cheese Spaghetti and Rice Dishes
Author: Magazine, Editors of Good Housekeeping; Warshaw, Jerry

SKU#29130 Tiny corner curls; small tear bottom of spine; p.o.'s name on first page; otherwise, clean & unmarked...like new! Free upgrade to expedited mail. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.2 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 67 pages
Published: Consolidated Book Publishers 1958 Stapled wraps

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Click to See All NEWLY LISTED Books

Price: $ 2.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.