Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



Rival Crock-Pot Slow Cooker Cuisine
Author: Rival Manufacturing Company

SKU#3283 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: Rival Manufacturing Company 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0007515197
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some pages lightly rippled; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crazy About Crockery: 101 Easy and Inexpensive Recipes for Less Than $.75 a serving (Crazy about Crockpots!)
Author: Penny E. Stone

SKU#4131 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.3 x 8.41 x 5.47 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Champion Press 2002 Sixth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1891400126
Condition: New with no dust jacket

Sixth Printing
Price: $ 10.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Flavors from Your Crockery Cooker (Better Homes and Gardens(R))
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#6438 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.02 x 9.92 x 8.78 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696208555
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some writing on title page; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 9.90


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Gourmet Slow Cooker: Simple and Sophisticated Meals from Around the World
Author: Lynn Alley

SKU#7926 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.46 x 8.98 x 8.24 Inches; 184 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1580084893
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.20


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Gourmet Slow Cooker: Simple and Sophisticated Meals from Around the World
Author: Lynn Alley

SKU#7929 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.46 x 8.98 x 8.24 Inches; 184 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1580084893
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 16.20


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Alexis Durrell

SKU#9704 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Gene Leis Studios 1975 Hardcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Pages tanning.


Price: $ 6.30


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Electric Slow Cooker Cookbook
Author: Barbara Bean

SKU#12030 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 184 pages
Published: H. Regnery 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0809281465
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; P.O.'s name label on inside front cover; very slight edge wear.


Price: $ 8.10


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Culinary Arts Institute

SKU#12644 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 104 pages
Published: Delair Pub Co 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0832605514
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear/rubbing on cover.


Price: $ 7.20


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Home-Tested Slow Cooker Recipes: 14 Slow Cooker Recipes From Real People Like You!
Author:

SKU#14683 BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 30 pages
Published: LW Press 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 1412723124
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Alexis Durrell

SKU#15058 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 80 pages
Published: Gene Leis Studios 1975 Softcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Remnant of price sticker on front cover; otherwise, like new.


Price: $ 6.30


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Crockery Cook
Author: Mable Hoffman

SKU#15160 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.51 x 9.01 x 7.28 Inches; 150 pages
Published: Fisher Books 1998 Eighth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1555611559
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight corner curl on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!

Eighth Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



One Step Prep Slow Cooker Recipe Book (in English and French)
Author: Hamilton Beach

SKU#15352 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Proctor-Silex 1998 Stapled Wraps

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.20


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crock-It
Author: Murray, Barbara

SKU#16509 Slight cover wear; otherwise; like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.46 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 157 pages
Published: Overmountain Press 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1570720428
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



All New Slow Cooker (Easy Home Cooking)
Author:

SKU#16882 Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785344896
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



New Flavors from Your Crockery Cooker (Better Homes and Gardens(R))
Author: Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#16888 BRAND NEW! ; 1.02 x 9.92 x 8.78 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 1998 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0696208555
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 12.60


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Mable Hoffman's Crockery Cookery, Revised Edition
Author: Hoffman, Mable

SKU#16890 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.87 x 9.13 x 7.54 Inches; 239 pages
Published: HP Trade 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 1557882177
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17395 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17396 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17397 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17398 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17399 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17400 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17401 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17402 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Norma Guge

SKU#17403 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages
Published: Morris Press Cookbooks 1998 Plastic comb binding

Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 31.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cookery
Author: Mable Hoffman

SKU#17565 Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.75 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1983 Softcover
ISBN: 0912656433
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Smart Crockery Cooking: Over 100 Delicious Recipes
Author: Carol Heading Munson

SKU#17757 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.37 x 8.94 x 6.12 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Sterling 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0806961066
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & one dogearred page.


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cookery
Author: Mable Hoffman

SKU#18628 Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.75 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0912656433
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Secrets of Slow Cooking: Creating Extraordinary Food with Your Slow Cooker
Author: Krissoff, Liana

SKU#18687 BRAND NEW!; 0.94 x 8.58 x 8.5 Inches; 135 pages
Published: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang" 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1584794410
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 15.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Unwatched Pot: A crockful of recipes for electric slow cooking
Author: Paula Franklin

SKU#19699 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Dorison House Pub 1979 Revised Edition; Fourteenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0916752003
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bumped corners; stains onback cover; text looks BRAND NEW!

Revised Edition; Fourteenth Printing
Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cookery
Author: Mable Hoffman

SKU#20496 Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.75 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0912656433
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Crockery Cooker Cook Book
Author:

SKU#20977 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.4 x 10.1 x 7.6 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696008602
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; slight tanning of pages; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Leisure Living Guide to Slow Cooking
Author:

SKU#21102 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. No dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 139 pages
Published: Books for Leisure Living Inc 1975 Hardcover
ISBN: 0891653007
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few bumps to cover's edges; slight soiling on inside front cover & fep; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Easy Home Cooking Slow Cooker Recipes
Author: Publications International

SKU#21254 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785323902
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Clear and Simple Crockery Cooking Recipes
Author: Heriteau, Jacqueline

SKU#21255 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 044812162X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Better Homes and Gardens Crockery Cooker Cook Book
Author:

SKU#21257 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.4 x 10.1 x 7.6 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696008602
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; slight tanning of pages; text is clean & unmarked.


Price: $ 4.49


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rival Crock-Pot Cooking
Author: Rival Manufacturing Company

SKU#21264 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages
Published: Rival Manufacturing Company 1975 Softcover

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks brand new!


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Night Before Cookery
Author: Marshall, Anne

SKU#21265 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 124 pages
Published: Treasure Press 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0907407196
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny spots of wear on corners of cover; otherwise, looks brand new!


Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cooking
Author: Durrell, Alexis

SKU#21267 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 0.6 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Weathervane Books 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517180138
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A few small, faint stains on edge of dust jacket; text looks brand new!


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens)
Author: Books, Better Homes and Gardens

SKU#21402 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.84 x 8.79 x 8.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696203650
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Book of Slow Cooking
Author: Anne Sheasby

SKU#22011 Looks Brand New! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 5.52 Inches; 96 pages; More than 85 recipes for slow cookers-from delicious soups to warming casseroles and sumptuous desserts presented in the distinctive, easy-to-use Book of... format. Includes simple step-by-step instructions accompanied by full-color photography.
Published: HP Trade 2003 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1557884048
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

First Printing
Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Easy Home Cooking Slow Cooker Recipes
Author: Publications International

SKU#22046 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785323902
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Healthy Crockery Cookery
Author: Hoffman, Mable

SKU#22058 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 1 x 9.2 x 7.1 Inches; 216 pages
Published: HP 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1568657730
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear bottom back of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 9.89


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Crockery Cookery
Author: Mable Hoffman

SKU#22179 Light cover wear...looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 10.75 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Books 1975 Softcover
ISBN: 0912656433
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rival Crock-Pot Slow Cooker Cuisine
Author: Rival Manufacturing Company

SKU#22199 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: Rival Manufacturing Company 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0007515197
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; corner crease on front cover; 3 dogeared pages; otherwise, clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



101 Things to Do with a Slow Cooker
Author: Ashcraft, Stephanie And Eyring, Janet

SKU#22227 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.39 x 7.17 x 5.28 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Gibbs Smith, Publisher 2003 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 1586853171
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Easy Home Cooking Slow Cooker Recipes
Author: Publications International

SKU#23258 BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785323902
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Easy Home Cooking Slow Cooker Recipes
Author: Publications International

SKU#23259 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Publications International Ltd 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785323902
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny puncture on front spine fold; light (almost invisible) scratches on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Superior Touch Crockery Gourmet CookBook
Author:

SKU#23366 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: Inland Ad News 1998 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0964582740
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on bottom; otherwise, BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Rival Crock-Pot Slow Cooker Cuisine
Author: Rival Manufacturing Company

SKU#23368 Tiny spots of wear on corners; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages
Published: Rival Manufacturing Company 1995 Hardcover

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.69


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.