SKU#514
Laminated pictorial cover. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages
Published: International Cooking Collection 1988 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 092069182X
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition
Price: $ 4.50
Margaret Fulton's Book of Casseroles Author: Fulton, Margaret
SKU#2473
VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0706450175
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Brand Name One-Dish Meals Author:
SKU#4242
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1994 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0785309993
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Complete Meals in One Dish Author: Myra Waldo
SKU#4286
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; Complete Meals in One Dish: Recipes from around the world with anecdotes and comments.
Published: Doubleday & Company 1965 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sunset Casserole Book Author:
SKU#4516
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Books 1965 Softcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; slight soiling on text block; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.39
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Sunset Casserole Book Author:
SKU#4538
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Lane Books 1973 Thirteenth Printing Softcover
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases on cover; tanning & faint stains on inside front cover and title page; text block lightly soiled; inside clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Thirteenth Printing
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New Ideas for Casseroles Author: Beatrice Ojakangas
SKU#4659
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 11 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Trade 1985 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895863138
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pot Luck Author: Sonia Allison
SKU#4766
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 192 pages
Published: Judy Piatkus Publishers, Ltd. 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0861882040
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 22.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Warming Casseroles (The St. Michael Cookery Collection) Author: Audrey Hundy
SKU#5247
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1985 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0862732336
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Casseroles and Stews Author: Norman MacMillan
SKU#5462
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 93 pages
Published: Golden Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307099679
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & cover; p. O. 's bookplate on pre-title page; inside is clean, tight & bright!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Casseroles Cookbook Author: Lou Seibert Pappas
SKU#5683
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 88 pages
Published: Nitty Gritty Productions 1977 Softcover
ISBN: 0911954422
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; crease on back cover.
Price: $ 3.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
McCall's Book of Wonderful One-Dish Meals Author: Kay Sullivan
SKU#8244
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages
Published: Harper & Row 1964 Hardcover
ISBN: 9991035532
Condition: As New in Very Good- dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket & cover; p. O. 's bookplate on pre-title page; inside is clean, tight & bright!
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Jim Fobel's Casseroles: Tasty Recipes for Everyday Living and Casual Entertaining Author: Jim Fobel
SKU#9040
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; The author of Jim Fobel's Big Flavors--winner of a 1996 James Beard Award--stakes a new claim in a long-unexplored region of the cooking world, revealing how fresh, smart, and flavorful casseroles can be. 208 pp. Author interviews. National publicity. 20,000 print.
Published: Clarkson Potter 1997 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517704560
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket; book is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Good Housekeeping's Casserole Book Author: Editors of Good Housekeeping Magazine; Lou Peters
SKU#11436
Like BRAND NEW! Tiny bit of edge wear top & bottom of spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Gramercy Publishing 1955 Seventh Printing Hardcover
Condition: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Four small tears on dust jacket; some dogearred pages; otherwise, crisp, tight & bright!
Seventh Printing
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Company's Coming: Casseroles Author: Jean Pare
SKU#12210
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.63 x 9.01 x 6.41 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Company's Coming Publishing 1982 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0969069510
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All-Occasion Casseroles Cookbook with Menus Author: Beta Sigma Phi
SKU#12558
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1983 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0871971569
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; a few corner creases (straightened).
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The New Cook It in a Casserole Author: Florence Brobeck
SKU#13299
Like BRAND NEW! ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages
Published: M. Barrows & Co. 1961 Hardcover
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Company's Coming: Light Casseroles Author: Jean Pare
SKU#13442
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 8.98 x 6.42 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Company's Coming Publishing 1994 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1895455340
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Dish Dinners Author: Better Homes and Gardens And Winifred Moranville
SKU#13615
BRAND NEW! ; 0.94 x 9.84 x 9.29 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696209659
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Casserole Recipes Author:
SKU#14070
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 10.1 x 7.4 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696000954
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living: Our Best One-Dish Meals Author: Jean Wickstrom Liles And Lisa A. Hooper
SKU#15553
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714385
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Favorite Brand Name One-Dish Meals Author:
SKU#15755
BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages
Published: Publications International 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785309993
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Healthy Heart One-Dish Meals Author: Anne C. Chappell
SKU#15892
BRAND NEW! ; 0.74 x 11.14 x 8.82 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0848714970
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's Dinner in a Dish Cook Book Author: Crocker, Betty; Federico, Helen
SKU#16870
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 10.5" tall; 152 pages
Published: Golden Press - General Mills 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Pot (Let's Cook) Author:
SKU#16922
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 48 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 1405408448
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sophie Kay's Casseroles and One-Dish Meals Author: Kay, Sophie
SKU#17577
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.75 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Publications 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0824930126
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.29
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Casseroles (Company's Coming) Author: Pare, Jean
SKU#17751
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.4 x 8.8 x 6.4 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Companys Coming Pub Ltd 1982 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0969069510
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A couple of corner creases on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Light Casseroles (Company's Coming) Author: Pare, Jean
SKU#17752
BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 8.98 x 6.42 Inches; 156 pages
Published: Company's Coming Publishing 1994 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 1895455340
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Pot Recipes Author:
SKU#18078
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 10.5" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405431636
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A little edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Casserole Cook Book Author:
SKU#18807
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.1 Inches; 160 pages
Published: Meredith Books 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696002108
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear on cover; text is clean, tight & unmarked...like new!
Price: $ 2.69
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens One-Dish Meals Author:
SKU#18808
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696012456
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Thursday Is Pot Luck: From Hearty Casseroles to Stir-Fries to Main-Course Salads (Everyday Cookbooks) Author: Books, Time-Life
SKU#18813
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.5 x 7 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Time-Life Books 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809491893
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
New Ideas forCasseroles Author: Ojakangas, Beatrice
SKU#18815
Looks new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages
Published: HP Trade 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0895863138
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Pot (Cook's Library) Author:
SKU#18817
Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Hard cover + dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 176 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0752599526
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket.
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Pot Meals Author: Gin, Maggie
SKU#18826
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.7 x 8.1 x 8 Inches; 192 pages
Published: 101 Productions 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 089721174X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scratch on front cover; p.o.'s stamp on title page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 5.39
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Casseroles Author: Judith Cooper or June Houghton
SKU#18889
Cover states this book is by Judith Cooper, but on the title page it says it was written by June Houghton. Neither name is mentioned on the copyright page.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 112 pages
Published: Oriel Books 1973 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; faint stain or smudge in text; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Casseroles: Delicious Casseroles for Every Day Dining-For That Special Occasion When You Need Something Easy, Flavorful and Fun (Quick & Easy) (Quick & Easy) Author: Dickhaut, Sebastian
SKU#19286
BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 7.6 x 6.4 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Silverback Books 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 1930603169
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.26
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Menu Casserole Cookbook.containing Over 500 Casserole Recipes. Author: Press, Favorite Recipes
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Casserole Cook Book Author:
SKU#20333
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1968 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696002108
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; light rippling on title page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Meat Cook Book Author:
SKU#20334
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1965 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Bread Cook Book Author:
SKU#20335
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1965 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
McCall's Book of Wonderful One-Dish Meals Author: Kay Sullivan
SKU#20460
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages
Published: Saturday Review Press 1972 Hardcover
ISBN: 0841501599
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear & tiny chip on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cooking Under Cover: One-Pot Wonders - A Treasury of Soups, Stews, Braises & Casseroles Author: Griffith, Linda And Griffith, Fred
SKU#20495
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 1.1 x 10.67 x 7.44 Inches; 352 pages
Published: Houghton Mifflin 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 1576300153
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight shelf wear; faint sliver stain top front of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 11.69
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Casserole Cook Book Author:
SKU#20671
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages
Published: Better Homes and Gardens Books 1961 Hardcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sunset Casserole Book Author: Ed, Sunset
SKU#20722
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Sunset Publishing 1967 Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0376022531
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; text looks BRAND NEW!
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 6.29
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Casserole Recipes Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#20753
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 0.5 x 11.1 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Better Homes & Gardens Books 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696011050
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.