Great Cooks' Guide To Cakes, The: America's Leading Food Authorities Share Their Home-tested Recipes And Expertise On Cooking Equipment And Techniques Author:
SKU#508
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 54 pages
Published: Random House 1977 Stated First Edition; Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0394736052
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; Second Printing
Price: $ 4.50
County Fair Prize Cookies Author: Martell, Marilyn
SKU#531
Very Rare! Winners in Ventura (CA) County Fair in early 70"s. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages
Published: 1975 Softcover
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover moderately soiled; tear on front cover (repaired with tape); inside pages like new.
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Cookbook: Containing over 400 cookie recipes... Author:
SKU#533
VERY RARE! ! Same recipes as identical title w/cover stating "over 500 recipes". Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Favorite Recipes Press 1965 Stapled wraps
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Very slight edgewear on cover; 3 dogearred pages; small stain on side edges of last few pages. All pages present and fully intact.
Price: $ 11.69
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Make It Now--Bake It Later! #1: Mostly main dishes to be made in the morning baked in the evening and served with pride! Author: Goodfellow, Barbara
SKU#656
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 36 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1958 Softcover
ISBN: 067110067X
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Very slight edgewear on cover & piece peeled trying to remove label; light marks on back cover; inside is pristine; possibly unread.
Price: $ 3.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Make It Now--Bake It Later!: Make each dish in the morning then gently set it aside. Bring it forth that evening and serve your guests with pride. Author: Goodfellow, Barbara
SKU#969
An Essandess special editon. ; Trade PB; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 35 pages
Published: 1961 Softcover
ISBN: 067110067X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Home Bakings Author: Handslip, Carole & Binns, Brian
SKU#1331
Laminated pictorial cover. Every recipe pictured. ; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: Golden Press 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0307099709
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Edgewear on title page; faint stain on back of title page; rest of book is like new.
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Three tiny tears on dust jacket; price-clipped; otherwise like brand new!
Price: $ 19.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Mason Jar Cookie Cookbook: How to create mason jar cookie mixes Author: Parks, Lonnette
SKU#3297
BRAND NEW! !; Trade PB; Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 135 pages
Published: Square One Publishers 2002 Sixth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0757000460
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Sixth Printing
Price: $ 11.70
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Williams Sonoma Baking Author: Chuck Williams And Allan Rosenberg
SKU#4703
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.29 x 8.96 x 8.84 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2005 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0848730747
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 19.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cobbler Crusade: Main courses and desserts: Bringing an old-fashioned dish to modern cooks Author: Irene S. Ritter
SKU#4887
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.45 x 8.99 x 7.18 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Fisher Books 1992 Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1555610447
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cobbler Crusade: Main courses and desserts: Bringing an old-fashioned dish to modern cooks Author: Irene S. Ritter
SKU#4895
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.45 x 8.99 x 7.18 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Fisher Books 1992 Fifth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1555610447
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Fifth Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Book of Cookies Author: Pat Albury
SKU#4908
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block. ; Trade PB; 0.33 x 11.03 x 5.53 Inches; 120 pages
Published: HP Trade 1988 Tenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895866706
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Tenth Printing
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Gifts: Lavish Sweet & Savoury Treats to Make at Home Author: Molly Perham
SKU#4987
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 8.17 x 8.18 Inches; 64 pages
Published: Lorenz Books 2000 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0754805352
Condition: New in New dust jacket
SKU#4992
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405438592
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Williams Sonoma Baking Author: Chuck Williams And Allan Rosenberg
SKU#5061
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.29 x 8.96 x 8.84 Inches; 336 pages
Published: Oxmoor House 2005 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0848730747
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket. A couple of nicks and a scratch on back cover. The rest of the book is like new!
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 18.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Baker's Tour: Nick Malgieri's favorite baking recipes from around the world Author: Nick Malgieri
SKU#5235
BRAND NEW! ; 1.48 x 9.44 x 8.42 Inches; 390 pages
Published: Harpercollins 2005 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0060582634
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Uprisings: The Whole Grain Bakers Book Author: Michael Arthur, Kathy Gaskin, Lew Kidder and Jean Marvel
SKU#5256
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 293 pages
Published: Bantam Books 1983 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0553342606
Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Shelf wear on cover; stains on back cover; pages are very clean but lightly rippled.
Third Printing
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Prize-Winning Cookies From Current Customers Author: Current, Inc.
SKU#5524
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 61 pages
Published: Current, Inc. 1990 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small faint stain on title page; otherwise like new!
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookie Book Fun Author: Dorris and Erin Gathrid
SKU#5526
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! Full-color step-by-step pictures of each recipe! Easel book with top metal comb binding for ease of use.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall
Published: Book Street, Ltd. 2002 Easel book
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cookies for Dummies Author: Carole Bloom
SKU#5778
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.24 x 7.39 Inches; 328 pages; Everybody loves cookies -- eating them and making them! Featuring 100 easy-to-follow, delicious recipes such as Chocolate Chip Cookies, Raspberry-Hazelnut Thumbprints, Mocha-Walnut Coins, and Gingersnaps, this cookbook is perfect for the holidays -- or for anytime at all. It includes cookies to make with kids and cookies for the health conscious, plus scrumptious color photos.
Published: For Dummies 2001 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0764553909
Condition: New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Little Guides: Cookies Author:
SKU#6099
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Oblong 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 320 pages; Fill your cookie jar with the most successful drop coookies, biscotti, slices, bars, and other shaped cookies you've ever baked. Learn the secrets of kitchen experts in Cooking at a Glance Cookies, a step-by-step cookbook that clearly illustrates everything you need to know to make your favorite baked treats. Easy-to-follow photos demonstrate every stage of preparation. Color-coded chapters allow quick reference to techniques. Sixty recipes, each shown in full color, provide a versatile selection of everyday and festive cookies. Cooking at a Glancce Cookies includes information on equipment, handy tips, presentation ideas, nutrition analyses, and a glossary of ingredients.
Published: Weldon Owen 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1875137629
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Our Best Cooky Recipes Author: Martha Logan
SKU#6110
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Published: 1964 Stapled Wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dr. Cookie's Cookbook: Nutritious, Delicious Gourmet Cookies and Other Treats Author: Marvin A. Wayne
SKU#6128
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.25 x 0.25 x 5.5 Inches
Published: Liberty Publishing Company Inc. 1988 Softcover
ISBN: 0897091655
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Name/phone number on bep; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Prize-winning Cookies From Current Customers Author:
SKU#6145
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 61 pages
Published: Current, Inc. 1990 Spiral bound
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; cover faded w/remnant of price sticker on front; picture of Garfield (the cat) stamped on first page; inside clean, bright & tight...like new!
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Fearless Baking: Over 100 Recipes That Anyone Can Make Author: Elinor Klivans
SKU#6294
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.39 x 9.44 x 7.76 Inches; 400 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 2001 Hardcover
ISBN: 0684872595
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Two small tears on dust jacket; book like brand new; black mark on bottom.
Price: $ 17.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Baking: Easy & Elegant Author: Dr. Oetker
SKU#6295
VERY RARE! In English. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages
Published: Ceres-Verlag 1982 Hardcover
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny bit of edge wear on one corner; otherwise, like brand new!`
Price: $ 85.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Great Cookies You Can Bake Author: Lois Hill
SKU#6446
BRAND NEW! ; 0.81 x 9.38 x 6.18 Inches; 230 pages
Published: Gramercy 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517694182
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Essential Baking Cookbook Author: Juliet Rogers
SKU#6647
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 303 pages
Published: Borders 2005 Flexible covers
ISBN: 1740457714
Condition: New with no dust jacket
SKU#7003
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation, upgraded to priority mail within the U.S. at no extra charge. NOT a remainder. ; 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.5 Inches; 240 pages
Published: Amer Inst of Baking 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 1880877163
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 89.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Art of Baking Author: Rene Rey
SKU#7185
VERY RARE! Inscribed & signed by author. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 152 pages; Signed by Author
Published: R. J. Watts & Associates, Ltd. 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0920072054
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; the rest of the book is like brand new!
Price: $ 36.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Classic Cakes and Cookies Author: Barbara Maher
SKU#7387
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages
Published: Pantheon 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394561678
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cake Mix Doctor: From Cake Mix to Cake Magnificent Author: Anne Byrn
SKU#8179
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 454 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1999 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0761117199
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 16.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cake Mix Doctor: From Cake Mix to Cake Magnificent Author: Anne Byrn
SKU#8189
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 454 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1999 Sixteenth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0761117199
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Tiny stain bottom corner of last 2 pages; otherwise, like new.
Sixteenth Printing
Price: $ 16.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cake Mix Doctor: From Cake Mix to Cake Magnificent Author: Anne Byrn
SKU#8193
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 454 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1999 Twenty-Eighth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0761117199
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Twenty-Eighth Printing
Price: $ 16.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bake Me A Cake: Fun and Easy Treats for Kids (Hands-Free Step-By-Step Guides) Author: Megan Brenn-White
SKU#8318
BRAND NEW! Slight edge wear. ; 0.65 x 9.58 x 7.18 Inches; 128 pages
Published: Collins 2005 Softcover
ISBN: 0060740736
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
One Smart Cookie: All Your Favorite Cookies, Squares, Brownies and Biscotti ...With Less Fat! Author: Julie Van Rosendaal
SKU#8519
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.43 x 9.44 x 7.56 Inches; 176 pages
Published: Rodale Books 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 1579549446
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Muffins Author: Elizabeth Alston
SKU#8683
BRAND NEW! ; 7.25 x 0.5 x 5.25 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Clarkson Potter 1985 Eighteenth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517555875
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Eighteenth Printing
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cakes and Bakes: A mouthwatering collection of over 50 recipes for dreamy cakes and bakes Author: Fiona Roberts
SKU#8885
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Parragon Publishing 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1405477865
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 54.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cake Mix Doctor: From Cake Mix to Cake Magnificent Author: Anne Byrn
SKU#8977
BRAND NEW! Slight corner bend on cover.; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 454 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1999 Third Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0761117199
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Third Printing
Price: $ 16.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Sedgewood Book of Baking Author:
SKU#9017
Like BRAND NEW! ; 10.5" tall; 191 pages
Published: Sedgewood Press 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0442281021
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mable & Gar Hoffman's Cookies in Minutes Author: Mable Hoffman And Gar Hoffman
SKU#9024
Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 9 x 0.5 x 7 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Fisher Books 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 1555610471
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Christmas Cookie Book Author: Lou Seibert; Frankie Frankeny
SKU#9191
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.34 x 7.98 x 8.04 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0811830950
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.