Cooking From A Country Kitchen Author: Taylor, Suzanne
SKU#199
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Great American Cooking Schools; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall
Published: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks 1983 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0941034178
Condition: Near Fine; Clean, tight copy with very slight edgewear.
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 2.69
Ruth & Skitch Henderson's Seasons In The Country: Good Food For Family And Friends Author: Henderson, Ruth & Skitch
SKU#407
Foreword by Jacques Pepin. ; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; Signed by All Authors
Published: Viking Studio Books 1990 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0670826049
Condition: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; A tiny tear at top of dust jacket's spine; otherwise, like new!
First Printing
Price: $ 12.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Farmhouse Kitchen Author: edited by Rosemary Heesom
SKU#1028
Based on the Independent Television series, presented by Dorothy Sleightholme; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages
Published: Yorkshire Television 1982 Thirteenth Printing Softcover
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Name of previous owner on inside front cover.
Thirteenth Printing
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Farmhouse Kitchen II Author: edited by Mary Watts
SKU#1029
Volume 2. Based on the Independent Television series, presented by Dorothy Sleightholme; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Yorkshire Television 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 095011135X
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Name of previous owner on inside front cover.
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Cook a Pig and Other Back-to-the-Farm Recipes Author: Talmadge, Betty W/Robitscher, Jean And Carter, Carolyn
SKU#1354
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 9.5" tall; 272 pages; Foreword by Rosalynn Carter
Published: Simon & Schuster 1977 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0671226800
Condition: As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Several tiny nicks and slight edgewear to dust jacket; slight edgewear to bottom of book; inside is pristine, possibly unread.
First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 36.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Entertaining Author: LeBlanc, Bonnie Tandy
SKU#1897
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 144 pages
Published: Running Press 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561382671
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Elegant Country Foods: Downhome goes uptown Author: Lowe-Clay, Carol
SKU#3058
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages
Published: Williamson Publishing 1986 Fourth Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0913589209
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Front cover slightly curled forward; very tight & clean.
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Tastes: Best recipes from America's kitchens Author: Ojakangas, Beatrice
SKU#3257
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages
Published: HP Books 1988 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895865378
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket
Second Printing
Price: $ 6.30
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Old Fashioned Country Favorites: A Recipe Post Card Book Author: Grace Young
SKU#3484
Like New! Use as a cookbook or detach postcard to send to friends! Picture on one side; recipe & address on reverse. ; Trade PB; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Main Street Books 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0385425872
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Farm Journal's Timesaving Country Cookbook: 1000 Recipes and Menus With That Wonderful Home-Cooked Taste Author: Nichols, Nell
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket; 3 lines highlighted in toc; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 16.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Inn Cooking With Gail Greco Author: Gail Greco
SKU#3705
BRAND NEW! ! Remainder mark on bottom. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 263 pages
Published: Rutledge Hill Press 1995 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1558533613
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 12.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Betty Crocker's American Country Cookbook Author: Betty Crocker
SKU#5259
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages
Published: Random House 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394563026
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Farmhouse Cookbook Author: Clarice Moon
SKU#7405
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals Childrens Books 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0895426099
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Back Roads and Country Cooking Author: Sara Waxman
SKU#7478
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages
Published: Mcclelland and Stewart 1985 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0771088647
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Shelf wear on cover; slight edge curl; inside is pristine w/no marks, stains, splatters, or rips.
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lee Bailey's Country Weekends: Recipes for good food and easy living Author: Bailey, Lee
SKU#8140
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 174 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 1983 Seventh Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517548801
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!
Seventh Printing
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Mothers Cookbook: A Celebration of Motherhood and Old-Fashioned Cooking Author: Jane Watson Hopping
SKU#8634
BRAND NEW! Light edge wear top of spine. ; 10.25 x 1 x 7.25 Inches; 284 pages
Published: Villard 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394588746
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 15.30
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lee Bailey's Country Weekends: Recipes for good food and easy living Author: Bailey, Lee
SKU#8810
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 174 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 1983 Second Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517548801
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!
Second Printing
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cora's Country Cookbook Author: General Foods Corp.; Cora
SKU#9142
Like brand new! Bright, shiny dust jacket. Bright, clean pages, tight binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: General Foods Corp. 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 002528150X
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 21.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Home Author: Simona Hill
SKU#9187
BRAND NEW!; 0.52 x 9.5 x 9.42 Inches; 64 pages; This inspirational book looks at differenct aspects of traditional country lifestyle and shows how to reflect these in your own home.
Published: Lorenz Books 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 0754812413
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cora's Country Cookbook Author: General Foods Corp.; Cora
SKU#9249
Bright, shiny dust jacket. Bright, clean pages, tight binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: General Foods Corp. 1977 Hardcover
ISBN: 002528150X
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on dust jacket; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 21.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Living Recipes Author: Jean Wickstrom Liles
SKU#9837
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 119 pages
Published: Oxmoor House, Inc 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0848705319
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.30
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Kitchen Cookbook Author: Jocasta Innes
SKU#11474
Like new! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 248 pages
Published: Exeter Books 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671070010
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; A couple of scratches on back of dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Gourmet Cookbook Author: Sherrill & Gil Roth
SKU#12391
Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 416 pages
Published: Workman Pub 1981 First Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0894801872
Condition: Near Fine in New dust jacket; Slight wear on dj (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); edge wear on cover's corners; small stain on side of text block; ex-lib w/spine label, lib. name stamped on top & bottom of text block, and one mark inside; rest of inside is like new!
First Printing
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Down-on-the-Farm Cookbook Author: Helen Worth
SKU#12426
Like brand new! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages
Published: Gramercy Books 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0517357305
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 27.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Farmhouse Cookbook Author: Yvonne Young Tarr
SKU#12449
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 581 pages
Published: Times Books 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812903986
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Gourmet Cookbook Author: Sherrill & Gil Roth
SKU#12543
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 416 pages
Published: Workman Pub 1981 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0894801880
Condition: Fine+ in New dust jacket; Slight wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); edge wear on cover's corners; small stain on side of text block; ex-lib w/spine label, lib. Name stamped on top & bottom of text block, and one mark inside; rest of inside is like new!
First Printing
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Gourmet Cookbook Author: Sherrill Roth
SKU#13235
Like BRAND NEW!; 4to 10.5" tall; 416 pages
Published: Workman Publishing 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0894801872
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Tastes: Best recipes from America's kitchens Author: Ojakangas, Beatrice
SKU#13321
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pages
Published: HP Books 1988 Second Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0895865378
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on cover; inside is like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Cooking Author:
SKU#14126
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages
Published: Time Life 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0809467763
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/lib. name stamped on bottom; fep removed; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pioneer Lady's Country Kitchen Author: Jane Watson Hopping
SKU#14385
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 323 pages
Published: Villard 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394571975
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Light foxing on top & bottom of text block; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Southern Living Country Cooking: Over 500 Farm Recipes Author:
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; foxing on text block.
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bon Appetit Country Cooking Author: Bon Appetit
SKU#15167
Looks BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 287 pages
Published: The Knapp Press 1978 Hardcover
ISBN: 0895350068
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Simply Elegant Country Foods: Downhome goes uptown Author: Lowe-Clay, Carol
SKU#15371
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 159 pages
Published: Williamson Publishing 1986 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0913589209
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Front cover slightly curled forward; very tight & clean.
First Printing
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Lee Bailey's Country Weekends: Recipes for good food and easy living Author: Bailey, Lee
SKU#16554
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 174 pages
Published: Clarkson N. Potter 1983 Fourth Printing Hardcover
ISBN: 0517548801
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; book is like brand new!
Fourth Printing
Price: $ 12.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Country Fair Cookbook Author: Boteler, Alison
SKU#16771
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.75 x 9 x 8 Inches; 140 pages
Published: Barrons Educational Series Inc 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0812065220
Condition: As New in Fine dust jacket; Small tear on back of dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Best of Country Cooking 2000 Author: Steiner, Jean
SKU#17371
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 186 pages
Published: Taste Of Home 2000 Hardcover
ISBN: 089821288X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 9.89
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Kitchen Cookbook (#07001) Author: Innes, Jocasta
SKU#17683
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 10.5" tall; 248 pages
Published: Bookthrift Co 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671070010
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light scruffing on dust jacket; small sliver stain on underside of dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Living Recipes Author: Jean Wickstrom Liles
SKU#17694
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 119 pages
Published: Oxmoor House, Inc 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0848705319
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.30
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ideals Farmhouse Cookbook Author: Clarice Moon
SKU#17931
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 64 pages
Published: Ideals 1979 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0895426099
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Taste of the Country Cookbook Author: Julie Schnittka
SKU#18630
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.5 x 11 x 8.25 Inches; 99 pages
Published: Reiman Assoc 1994 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0898211204
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny spot of edge wear on front cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Aunt Mollie's Shepherd of the Hill Cook Book Author: Trimble, Mary H.
SKU#20155
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 39 pages
Published: Shepherd of the Hills Farm 1957 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Next-to-last page has information for ordering jams & jellies...p.o. underlined several flavors (presumably, to order); otherwise, book looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 13.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Living Recipes (Progressive Farmer) Author: Liles, Jean Wickstrom
SKU#20220
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 119 pages
Published: Oxmoor House, Inc 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0848705319
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Food: A seasonal journal Author: Ungerer, Miriam
SKU#20810
NF book/NF jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 247 pages
Published: Random House 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394527143
Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Countrywoman's Cookbook Author: Odell, Carol
SKU#20841
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages
Published: Rigby 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0727014714
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. Dust jacket protected by Brodart clear polyester cover.
Price: $ 11.69
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Better Homes and Gardens Country Cooking (Better Homes & Gardens Books) Author: Gardens, Better Homes and
SKU#20875
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Meredith Corporation 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0696011557
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 6.29
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Enjoy Our Kountry Kookin' Cookbook Author: Sylvia Miller
SKU#21132
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 61 pages
Published: 1991 Plastic comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Wrinkling on back cover & last couple pages; otherwise, looks new!
Price: $ 6.29
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Family Favorites from Country Kitchens Author: Farm Journal
SKU#21298
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pages
Published: Doubleday & Company 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 038505095X
Condition: As New in Very Good- dust jacket; AN/NF. Edge wear & faded spine on dust jacket; very slight edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Potluck Recipes (Best of Country) Author:
SKU#22086
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages
Published: Reiman Publications 2005 Hardcover
ISBN: 0898213541
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Country Cooking (Home Library) Author: Blacker, Maryanne; Clark, Pamela
SKU#22113
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 126 pages
Published: Whitecap Books 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1863960074
Condition: New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.