Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex-library.
Price: $ 5.40
Ira Wordworthy: From the Land of Barely There Author: Cosgrove, Stephen
SKU#2714
BRAND NEW! !; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Multnomah Press 1989 Softcover
ISBN: 0880702796
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
A Resource Book for Senior Girl Scouts Author: Rosemarie Cryan And Girl Scouts of the U. S. A. And Harriet S., Ph.D. Mosatche And Chris Bergerson;
SKU#6212
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.5 x 0.25 x 5.5 Inches; 185 pages
Published: Girl Scouts of the USA 1995 Softcover
ISBN: 0884412849
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner creases & very slight edge wear on cover; inside like new!
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Itsy Bitsy Spider Author: Iza Trapani
SKU#7544
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.45 x 10.08 x 8.68 Inches; 32 pages; A board book version of a favorite nursery rhyme with added adventures.
Published: Charlesbridge Publishing 1993 Hardcover
ISBN: 1879085771
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight shelf wear on clear, decorated dust jacket; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Chanukkah Guest Author: Eric A. Kimmel
SKU#7552
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 27 pages
Published: Scholastic 1988 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0590451375
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Index to Fairy Tales, 1973-1977: Including folklore, legends, and myths in collections: fourth supplement (Useful Reference Series, No. 111) Author: Norma Olin Ireland
SKU#7573
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages
Published: Faxon Co 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0873051114
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/very few markings. Bumped corner on back cover; otherwise, looks like brand new!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Index to fairy tales, 1949-1972;: Including folklore, legends, & myths, in collections (Useful reference series) Author: Norma Olin Ireland
SKU#7574
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 741 pages
Published: F. W. Faxon Co 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0810820110
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/very few markings. Bumped corner on back cover; otherwise, looks like brand new!
Price: $ 13.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
School's In Author: Various
SKU#9491
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 63 pages
Published: Scholastic 2001 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0439327660
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 2.70
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Revolving Pictures Author: Ernest Nister
SKU#13150
Looks BRAND NEW! Gift quality! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.48 x 9.4 x 8.76 Inches
Published: Philomel 1979 Hardcover
ISBN: 039920802X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.66
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Usborne Book of Secret Codes Author: Eileen O'Brien & Diana Riddell
SKU#13165
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pages
Published: Scholastic 1997 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0590631527
Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover wear.
Price: $ 2.70
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Open for Business: Teamwork Can Make a Business Successful (Scholastic Literacy SourceBook) Author:
SKU#14130
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Scholastic Inc. 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0590491067
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; School name stamped inside; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
La Meravigliosa Storia D'amore di Mr Morf Author: Carli Cneut
SKU#14132
BRAND NEW & VERY RARE!! ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Adelphi Edizioni S. P. A. Milano 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 8845918521
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Gas We Pass: The Story of Farts Author: Shinta Cho
SKU#14770
0.36 x 9.68 x 8.55 Inches; 20 pages
Published: Kane Miller Book Publishers 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0916291529
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Natureza Morta Author: Jaci Jose Delazeri
SKU#15722
BRAND NEW! In Portuguese. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 31 pages
Published: N.D. Hardcover
ISBN: 8536001232
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 14.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pooh's Workout Book Author: Mordden, Ethan
SKU#16225
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 170 pages
Published: Penguin Books 1985 Softcover
ISBN: 0140083049
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight cover wear; pages tanning; very clean & unmarked; tight binding.
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Classics Illustrated (New York, N.Y.), No. 9.) Author: Mark Twain, Michael Ploog
SKU#17877
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.1 x 10.1 x 6.7 Inches; Unpaginated pages
Published: Berkley Publishing Group 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0425122417
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 3.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Christmas in July Author: Egielski, Arthur Yorinks & Richard
SKU#20110
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Trumpet Book Club 1991 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0439046637
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Story of Christmas for Children Author: Wiersum, Beverly Rae
SKU#20111
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: Associated Publishers Group 1979 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0895424541
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 3.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Samantha's Craft Book: A Look at Crafts from the Past With Projects You Can Make Today (American Girls Pastimes Collection) Author: Bernstein, Rebecca Sample And Evert, Jodi And Strigenz, Geri K. And Salisbury, Mark
SKU#20183
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches; 43 pages
Published: Pleasant Company Publications 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 1562471155
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Klutz Book of Magic Author: Cassidy, John And Stroud, Michael
SKU#27304
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.63 x 8.74 x 6.69 Inches; 88 pages
Published: Klutz 1989 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0932592708
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Mirror Magic Author: Abbott, Janet S.
SKU#27892
INCLUDES the ORIGINAL MIRROR (in an envelope glued to inside back cover)!! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages
Published: California State Series, California State Department of Education 1970 Stapled wraps
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & small corner bend on cover; a few little pink scribbles on top of last page; otherwise, inside looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 14.39
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Word Hunt: Wild, Wild Adventures: Lift the Flaps, Follow the Clues...18 Scavenger Hunts (Over 70 Flaps) to Solve (for ages 3-7 years) Author: Tish Rabe
SKU#27893
VERY RARE! Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; Follow-the-Flaps Scavenger Hunt; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: InnovativeKids 2006 Hardcover
ISBN: 1584765690
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.