SKU#1565
Laminated pictorial cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1981 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866220836
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
The Wonderful World of Bee Pollen Author: Parkhill, Joe M.
SKU#2261
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages
Published: Country Bazaar Publishing 1982 Plastic comb binding
ISBN: 0936744065
Condition: Good with no dust jacket; Slight moisture damage to back cover & last few pages (which contain order forms for other books; scuffing on front cover.
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Right Way to Feed Insect-Eating Lizards Author: De Vosjoli, Philippe
SKU#3464
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: Advanced Vivarium Systems 1990 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1882770013
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; P.O. wrote notes about specific feeding on back cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 6.30
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Complete Book on Housetraining Rabbits: The Only Rabbit Book You'll Need Author: S.T. Percan
SKU#3466
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 26 pages
Published: Silver Sea Press 1987 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0916005011
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
What to Do Till the Veterinarian Comes Author: Dr. Jean Pommery
SKU#3503
Like BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages
Published: Chilton Book Company 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0801962986
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Charming Rabbits Author: Elinor Cooper
SKU#4713
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1982 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0876662157
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Green Iguana Manual (Herpetocultural Library) Author: Philippe De Vosjoli
SKU#4731
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8.5 x 0.25 x 5.75 Inches; 71 pages; This is the best-selling book that has been blamed for the current green iguana problem.... too many green iguanas in captivity surviving to adult size. This compact manual offers a thorough coverage of housing, feeding, medical problems behavior problems and captive breeding. Includes many color photos and illustrations. It remains one of the best-selling herp books of all time! 75pp. color.
Published: Advanced Vivarium Systems 1992 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 1882770188
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Prev. owner's name inside front cover; otherwise like brand new!
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Essential Hamster Author: Betsy Sikora Siino
SKU#4745
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 7.76 x 6.35 Inches; 92 pages
Published: Howell Book House 1999 Seventh Printing Softcover
ISBN: 1582450765
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Seventh Printing
Price: $ 6.30
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pets Welcome: A Guide to Hotels, Inns, and Resorts That Welcome You and Your Pet: America 's South Edition (Pets Welcome Southwest: A Guide to Hotel's, Inns and Resorts That Welcome You and Your Pet) Author: Kathleen Devanna Fish And Robert Fish
SKU#6241
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9 x 0.75 x 6.75 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Bon Vivant Press 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 1883214173
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wildlife of the North Slope: A ten-year study 1969-1978 Author: Angus Gavin
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket; Slight scuffing on front cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Corn Snake Manual Author: Bill Love And Kathy Love
SKU#7399
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.25 x 0.25 x 5.5 Inches; 128 pages; If you like keeping corn snakes, this book's for you! Fully illustrated in color, this is the ultimate guide to care and breeding for the casual pet owner. For the serious herpetoculturist, the history and genetics of all known colors and pattern variations are included too.
Published: Advanced Vivarium Systems 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 1882770544
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear & corner crease on cover; inside is pristine!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Vanishing Species Author: Time-Life Books
SKU#7557
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 264 pages
Published: Time Life Education 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0316847127
Condition: As New in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket intact w/several tears & creasing on flaps; book is like new!
Price: $ 12.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Animal Intelligence: Insights into the Animal Mind (National Zoological Park Symposia for the Public Series) Author: edited by R. J. Hoage and Larry Goldman
SKU#8090
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages
Published: Smithsonian Institution Press 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0874745411
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Tiny corner curl on front cover; tiny corner crease on back cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Creature Comforts: The Adventures of a City Vet Author: Stephen Kritsick And Patti Goldstein
SKU#8925
Inscribed/signed by author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages; Signed by Author
Published: Coward Mc Cann 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0698112210
Condition: Fine+ in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Making a Difference for Animals: A Look at the Humane Society of the United States and the Reasons for Its Existence Author:
SKU#9496
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 123 pages
Published: The Humane Society of the United States 1996 Paperback
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Some tanning of pages but clean & tight.
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pets Welcome: A Guide to Hotels, Inns and Resorts That Welcome You and Your Pet (Pets Welcome) Author: Kathleen DeVanna Fish And Robert Fish
SKU#9718
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.25 x 1.25 x 6.25 Inches; 320 pages; Thousands of readers--and the Humane Society of The United States--have come to depend on the Pets Welcome series for the most dependable information on the best, most pet friendly places for you and your four-footed friend to stay when vacationing throughout the United States.
Published: Bon Vivant Press 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 1883214270
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; rest of book like new!
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Step-By-Step Book About Iguanas Author: Jack C. Harris
SKU#13059
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.57 x 6.01 Inches; 64 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0866224599
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Step-By-Step Book About Iguanas (Step-By-Step Book About Series) Author: Jack C. Harris
SKU#13679
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.57 x 6.01 Inches; 64 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0866224599
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small patched peeled from front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Wild Life in the Royal Parks Author: Dept.of Environment
SKU#13776
BRAND NEW! Light shelf wear. ; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 48 pages
Published: Stationery Office Books 1974 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0116705736
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Virginia Birding and Wildlife Trail - Coastal Area (Discover Our Wild Side) Author:
SKU#14657
BRAND NEW! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 100 pages
Published: VA Dept of Game and Inland Fisheries 2002 Metal comb binding
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Discover Our Wild Side: Virginia Birding and Wildlife Trail - Mountain Area Author: Virginia Dept. of Game and Inland Fisheries
SKU#14658
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 200 pages
Published: 2002 Metal comb binding
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner crease on front cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Delicate Art of Whale Watching Author: Joana McIntyre Varawa
SKU#14733
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.25 x 8.25 x 6.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Random House, Inc. 1991 Softcover
ISBN: 0871565501
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner crease on back cover & last third of pages; otherwise, clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Beginning with Snakes Author: Richard F. Stratton
SKU#14768
BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876669348
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
How to Clean Seashells Author: Eugene Bergeron
SKU#14771
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages
Published: Great Outdoors Pub Co 1973 Stapled Wraps
ISBN: 0820002062
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Front cover shows rubbing & wear; rest of book looks new!
Price: $ 13.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Friends for Life: Keeping Your Pet Forever Young Author: Prevention for Pets
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on cover; tiny corner curl; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hamsters-Poster Book Author: T F H Publications
SKU#15338
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 82 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0866222286
Condition: Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.39
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dwarf Rabbits: Getting Started (Save Our Planet) Author: Kelsey-Wood, Dennis
SKU#17563
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.37 x 9.86 x 6.8 Inches; 96 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 086622713X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Toros Author: Maigne, Jacques
SKU#19172
BRAND NEW in publisher's original shrink wrap! NOT a remainder.; 0.7 x 14.3 x 10 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Fitway Publishing 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 2752800584
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Toros Author: Maigne, Jacques
SKU#19173
BRAND NEW in publisher's original shrink wrap! NOT a remainder.; 0.7 x 14.3 x 10 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Fitway Publishing 2004 Hardcover
ISBN: 2752800584
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Nevada Wildlife Viewing Guide Author: Jeanne L. Clark
SKU#20761
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.28 x 8.99 x 6 Inches; 87 pages
Published: Falcon 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1560442077
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.39
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Love-Life in Nature: The Story of the Evolution of Love (Volume Two) Author: Wilhelm Bolsche
SKU#20798
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 726 pages
Published: 1926 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear on cover; slight tanning on inside covers & end pages; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Tarantulas Author: Browning, John G
SKU#21019
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 93 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1981 Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Front hinge repaired; light foxing/rubbing on inside front cover; text is clean & unmarked. looks brand new.
Price: $ 5.39
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Discover Nature Around the House: Things to Know and Things to Do Author: Lawlor, Elizabeth P.; Archer, Pat
SKU#22765
Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.65 x 8.98 x 6.28 Inches; 212 pages
Published: Stackpole Books 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0811730093
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Coyote Field Guide Author: Woolsey, Norman G.
SKU#23085
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 39 pages
Published: Arizona Game and Fish Commision 1985 Stapled wraps
ISBN: 0917563026
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small stain on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Pets Welcome: Mid-Atlantic and Chesapeake Edition : A Guide to Hotel, Inns and Resorts That Welcome You and Your Pet Author: Fish, Robert And Fish, Kathleen DeVanna; Press, Four Paws
SKU#23591
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Four Paws Press 1999 Softcover
ISBN: 1883214297
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.69
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Seals, Sea Lions, and Walruses: Pinnipeds From Pole to Pole Author: Byrum, Jody
SKU#25206
VERY RARE! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 75 pages
Published: SeaWorld 2000 Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light scuffing on back cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 22.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Friends for Life Author: Betty White
SKU#25490
VERY RARE! Looks almost BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages
Published: N.D. Softcover
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Best Pet Name Book Ever Author: Eldridge, Wayne Bryant
SKU#25493
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.6 x 7.2 x 6.8 Inches
Published: Barron's Educational Series 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0812042581
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; text is clean & unmarked!
Price: $ 5.39
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Rand McNally Atlas of the Oceans Author: McNally, Rand
SKU#25494
Huge folio edition (15" tall). Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Expedited & international shipping is available by special request. Contact us!; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 208 pages
Published: Rand McNally & Company 1987 Hardcover
ISBN: 0528832956
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear on dust jacket; two small faint smudges on fep (mirrored on inside cover); one small faint smudge on bep (mirrored on inside cover); text looks BRAND NEW!
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.