SKU#2417
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Excalibur Books 1976 Hardcover
ISBN: 0525700609
Condition: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Some wear & minor soiling to dust jacket; book is like new!
Price: $ 8.99
An introduction to light horse management Author: Roberta Crowell Barbalace
SKU#4251
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 302 pages
Published: Caballus Publishers 1974 Hardcover
ISBN: 0912830344
Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket; No dust jacket; stain on bottom outer edges.
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Horse Ailments Explained Author: Rossdale, Peter D.
SKU#4272
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages
Published: Arco Publishing Company 1979 Softcover
ISBN: 0668045868
Condition: Near Fine in As New dust jacket
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Horses Author: Lynn Hughes
SKU#7888
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall
Published: St. Martin's Press 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0312923104
Condition: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; A couple nicks & a small tear on dust jacket; book like new!
Price: $ 3.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Hold Your Horses: Nuggets of Truth for People Who Love Horses...No Matter What Author: Bonnie Timmons
SKU#8960
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.43 x 8.02 x 6.09 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Workman Publishing Company 2003 Softcover
ISBN: 0761115366
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gift inscription; otherwise like brand new!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Your First Horse: His Selection, Stabling and Care Author: George C. Saunders
SKU#14535
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages
Published: Wilshire Book Co 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0879802510
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Bookplate (no name inserted) on inside front cover; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Owning a Thoroughbred Author: Tracy Gantz
SKU#20952
Very rare! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 68 pages
Published: 1988 Stapled wraps
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight shelf wear; otherwise, looks brand new!
Price: $ 16.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Horse Care Tips from A to Z Author: Magazine, Editors of EQUUS
SKU#25205
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.7 x 5.8 Inches; 94 pages
Published: Primedia Enthusiast Publications, Inc. 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 1929164033
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small faint sliver stain on side edge of title page & very slight rippling in same place on a few pages following; remainder of text is clean, tight, bright & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!
SKU#25228
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages
Published: Dorling Kindersley 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 0789489821
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 11.69
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Poor Richard's Horse Keeper : More Ways Than a Poor Soul Can Count t o Save Time and Money Providing Quality Care for Horses Today Author: McBane, Susan And Franklin, Benjamin
SKU#25239
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.64 x 9.99 x 7.5 Inches; 205 pages
Published: Breakthrough Publications 1993 Spiral bound
ISBN: 0914327526
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Two small, faint spots on inside front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 17.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Horses and Their Women Author: Cohen, Barbara E. And Taylor, Louise
SKU#25297
Date written on first page; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 8.9 x 7.4 Inches; 116 pages
Published: Little, Brown and Company 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0316150517
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.