Shop at MimiMart Mimi's Cyber Kitchen Recipe Board RecipeCircus

BOOKS:
Browse Categories | Finding Books | Search (title, author or keyword)
  Newly Listed   |   All Autographed Books
OTHER ITEMS: Microplane Graters| Silpat Baking Sheets| Shiitake Mushroom Logs | Jewish Gifts

Note: Book photos may not be of actual copies!



How to Get Your Dog to Do What You Want: A loving approach to unleashing your dog's astonishing potential
Author: Eckstein, Warren

SKU#1538 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 283 pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1994 Softcover
ISBN: 0449909565
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dogearred pages.


Price: $ 7.20


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



A New Owner's Guide to American Pit Bull Terriers
Author: Fenstermacher, Todd

SKU#1543 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1996 Hardcover
ISBN: 0793827620
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Working Terriers Management and Training
Author: Hobson, J. C. Jeremy

SKU#1555 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 9.5" tall; 144 pages
Published: Howell Book House, Inc. 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876058365
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; Tiny tear & wavy edges on dust jacket; book like new!


Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Friend to Friend: Dogs That Help Mankind
Author: Schwartz, Charlotte

SKU#2272 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 189 pages
Published: Howell Book House 1984 Stated First Edition Hardcover
ISBN: 0876055455
Condition: As New with no dust jacket

Stated First Edition
Price: $ 9.00


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dog Eat Dog: A Very Human Book About Dogs and Dog Shows
Author: Michael Stern, Jane Stern

SKU#3461 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1998 Softcover
ISBN: 0684838923
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.10


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Dog Intelligence Test
Author: Kathy Coon

SKU#3546 VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Dog, Inc. 1977 Stapled wraps

Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How To Raise and Train a Golden Retriever
Author: Miller, Evelyn

SKU#3631 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1978 Softcover
ISBN: 0876663064
Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; p.o. name on inside front cover; inside like new.


Price: $ 4.50


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Know Your Retriever
Author: Earl Schneider

SKU#3632 BRAND NEW condition! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages
Published: Pet Library N.D. Softcover
ISBN: 0878265228
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 10.80


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Australian Cattle Dogs
Author: Narelle Robertson

SKU#7890 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 0866225684
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 7.20


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Puppies
Author: Maxwell Riddle

SKU#7899 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.75 x 0.5 x 6.25 Inches; 80 pages
Published: Tfh Pubns Inc 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0866222456
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.50


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



English Springer Spaniels
Author: Diane McCarty

SKU#8060 Like BRAND NEW! ; 8.5 x 0.75 x 5.75 Inches; 125 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 087666687X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.50


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Golden Retrievers: A complete pet owner's manual
Author: Jaime J Sucher

SKU#8071 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 7.87 x 0.3 x 6.51 Inches; 70 pages
Published: Barron's 1987 Softcover
ISBN: 0812037936
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.40


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
Author: Clarice Rutherford And David H. Neil; Jan Owen And Julie Sorbie Roche

SKU#8086 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Published: Alpine Publications 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 093186609X
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Very slight edge wear; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 5.40


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dog Owners Veterinary Guide
Author: G. W. Stamm

SKU#8103 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.75 Inches; 112 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1964 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876664028
Condition: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Light scratches on cover; otherwise like new!


Price: $ 5.40


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Norwegian Elkhounds
Author: Anna Katherine Nicholas

SKU#8106 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1983 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876667221
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 4.50


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dalmatians
Author: Beverly Pisano

SKU#8108 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1980 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876667051
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 5.40


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Akitas
Author: Edita Van Der Lyn

SKU#10125 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.51 x 7.97 x 5.4 Inches; 224 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0793823609
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like brand new!


Price: $ 6.30


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Akitas
Author: Edita Van Der Lyn

SKU#10153 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 192 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0793811066
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Hinge repaired; otherwise, like brand new.


Price: $ 5.40


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Favorite Dog Hikes In and Around Los Angeles
Author: Wynne Benti

SKU#10731 BRAND NEW!; Trade PB; 0.35 x 8.38 x 5.39 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Spotted Dog Press, Inc. 2000 Softcover
ISBN: 0964753006
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.10


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Dalmatian: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
Author: Patti Strand And Rod Strand

SKU#11753 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.62 x 8.56 x 5.54 Inches; 158 pages
Published: Howell Book House 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876053843
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Bumped corners & small gash on edge of cover; inside is like new! No dust jacket.


Price: $ 7.20


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Dog Lover's Companion: The Inside Scoop on Where to Take Your Dog in the Bay Area & Beyond
Author: Caleb Pirtle III

SKU#14496 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 8.2 x 5.1 Inches
Published: Avalon Travel Pub 1992 Softcover
ISBN: 0935701338
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.10


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



101 Uses for a Lab
Author: Spartas, Dale C.

SKU#17561 BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 5.85 x 5.83 Inches; 111 pages
Published: Willow Creek Press 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1572231319
Condition: New in New dust jacket


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats
Author: Pitcairn, Richard H. And Pitcairn, Susan Hubble

SKU#17572 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 9.1 x 7.4 Inches; 292 pages
Published: Rodale Pr 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 087857395X
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



American Staffordshire Terriers
Author: Nicholas, Anna Katherine

SKU#17760 BRAND NEW! ; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Tfh Publications 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866220739
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



English Springer Spaniels (Kw Dog Breed Library)
Author: McCarty, Diane

SKU#17761 BRAND NEW! ; 0.7 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 187 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 087666687X
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Barker's Grub: Easy, Wholesome Home-Cooking for Dogs
Author: Edalati, Rudy

SKU#17985 BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 208 pages
Published: Three Rivers Press 2001 Softcover
ISBN: 0609804421
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 11.70


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Shar Pei
Author: Nicholas, Anna K.

SKU#18074 BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pages
Published: T F H Publications, Incorporated 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866221263
Condition: New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.09


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Dachshunds
Author: Lyn, Edita Van Der

SKU#19136 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.65 x 8.21 x 5.56 Inches; 191 pages
Published: TFH Publications 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866225994
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light scratches on back cover; first couple pages wrinkled; rest of book looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.


Price: $ 7.19


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



The Dachshund Handbook (Barron's Pet Handbooks)
Author: Ph.D., D. Caroline Coile

SKU#25227 Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.47 x 7.72 x 6.46 Inches; 161 pages
Published: Barron's Educational Series 2004 Softcover
ISBN: 0764126733
Condition: As New with no dust jacket


Price: $ 8.99


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 



Pekingese (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Author: Ph.D., D. Caroline Coile

SKU#25330 Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.1 x 7.7 x 6.3 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Barron's Educational Series 1996 Softcover
ISBN: 0812096762
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge curl on front cover; corner creases (straightened) on two pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!


Price: $ 6.29


Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)

  check_out_button
 

Contact us by email

All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No portions of this website may be used without express written permission of the authors.