SKU#1159
Beautiful illustrations on mostly empty pages. ; Trade PB; 8vo 10" tall
Published: Running Press 1981 First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0894711334
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
First Printing
Price: $ 4.50
Tips & Tricks for Cat Owners Author: Puttner, Herta, DVM and Rohrer
SKU#1542
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1997 Softcover
ISBN: 0793804698
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Crease on back cover; inside very clean & tight.
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Kittens: A portrait of the animal world Author: Schneck, Marcus
SKU#1556
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 13" tall; 79 pages
Published: Smithmark Publishers 1995 Hardcover
ISBN: 0831709545
Condition: As New in Very Good dust jacket; A couple of tiny tears & horizontal crease on dust jacket; book like new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Persian Cats Author: Esarde, Edward
SKU#2254
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 125 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1988 Hardcover
ISBN: 0866227407
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Home Pet Vet Guide--Cats Author: Martin I Green
SKU#4291
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 199 pages
Published: Ballantine Books 1980 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0345289455
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 4.50
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Well Cat Book Author: Terri McGinnis
SKU#4313
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 279 pages
Published: Random House 1982 Hardcover
ISBN: 0394489462
Condition: Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket is intact w/a few small tears, edge wear and a couple of small pcs missing; soiling & very slight wear on cover; inside is like new!
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The New Cat Handbook Author: Ulrike Muller
SKU#4374
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 7.75 x 0.25 x 6.5 Inches; 144 pages
Published: Barron's 1984 Softcover
ISBN: 0812029224
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 5.40
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Understanding And Training Your Cat Or Kitten Author: H. Ellen Whitley
SKU#4375
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 276 pages
Published: Crown Publishers 1994 Stated First Edition; First Printing Softcover
ISBN: 0517881829
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Stated First Edition; First Printing
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
All About Himalayan Cats Author: Joan M. Brearley
SKU#5123
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages
Published: T. F. H. Publications 1984 Hardcover
ISBN: 0876667566
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.30
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cat Nips: The Comprehensive Cookbook for the Culinary-Minded Cat Author: Kitty Crocker
SKU#5838
Brand new! ; 0.46 x 7.26 x 6.78 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Rutledge Hill Press 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1401600778
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cathletics: Ways to Amuse and Exercise Your Cat Author: Jo Loeb And Paul Loeb
SKU#7032
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8.5 x 0.25 x 5.5 Inches
Published: Book Sales 1991 Hardcover
ISBN: 0890097283
Condition: New in Near Fine dust jacket; vSmall tear (repaired) on front cover; otherwise, like brand new!
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Cat Repair Handbook: The Practical Guide to Feline Health Care Author: Howard Loxton
SKU#7459
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages
Published: Salem House Publishers 1986 Hardcover
ISBN: 0356108341
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; A few dings & light scratches on cover; otherwise like newl
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Your Kitten's First Year Author: Don Harper
SKU#7556
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 10 x 0.75 x 7.75 Inches; 112 pages
Published: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1994 Hardcover
ISBN: 0785801634
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light wear on cover & dust jacket; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Captivatng Cats Author: Fiona & Marc Henrie
SKU#7558
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages
Published: Salamander Books 1990 Hardcover
ISBN: 086101538X
Condition: As New in Good dust jacket; Two small tears on dust jacket; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Love of Cats Author: Christine Metcalf
SKU#7559
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages
Published: Octopus Books 1973 Hardcover
ISBN: 0706402278
Condition: Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; Edge wear & a small tear on dust jacket.
Price: $ 8.10
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Natural Cat: A Holistic Guide For Finicky Owners Author: Anitra Frazier And Norma Eckroate
SKU#7901
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 200 pages
Published: Harbor Publishing 1981 Softcover
ISBN: 0936602139
Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight wear on cover; pale ink smear on one page; otherwise, like new!
Price: $ 9.00
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Living With Cats Author: Nemec, Gale B.
SKU#17918
BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages
Published: Quill 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 0688100228
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 7.20
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Ultimate Cat Book: A Unique Photographic Guide to More Than 100 International Breeds and Variations Author: Taylor, David
SKU#18135
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.74 x 11.34 x 9.28 Inches; 192 pages
Published: Simon & Schuster 1989 Hardcover
ISBN: 0671686496
Condition: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear on dust jacket; book looks almost BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 12.60
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Bird Watching for Cats: An Entertainment Guide for Indoor Felines Author: Harrison, Kit And Harrison, George H.
SKU#18621
BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 10.3 x 8.1 Inches; 95 pages
Published: Willow Creek Press 1998 Hardcover
ISBN: 1572231890
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 12.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cat Nips: The Comprehensive Cookbook for the Culinary-Minded Cat Author: Kitty Crocker
SKU#20060
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.46 x 7.26 x 6.78 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Rutledge Hill Press 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 1401600778
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 10.80
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Every Cat's Survival Guide to Living With a Neurotic Owner Author: Adelman, Beth
SKU#24064
HC w/dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 226 pages
Published: Barnes & Noble, Inc. 2003 Hardcover
ISBN: 076073853X
Condition: New in New dust jacket
Price: $ 6.28
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Cats: A Complete Pet Owner's Manual Author: Fritzsche, Helga
SKU#25207
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.2 x 8.8 x 6.7 Inches; 79 pages
Published: Barron's Educational Series 1982 Softcover
ISBN: 0812024214
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.29
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Legacy of the Cat Author: Stephens, And Yamazaki,
SKU#25476
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.4 x 11.3 x 8.5 Inches; 135 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1990 Softcover
ISBN: 087701695X
Condition: New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Superior Cat: I.Q. Tests for Cats and Their Two-Legged Companions Author: Miller, Melissa
SKU#25488
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Textbook; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 178 pages
Published: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) 1993 Softcover
ISBN: 1562828444
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 6.29
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
The Quotable Cat: A Collection of Quotes, Facts, and Lore for Feline Fanciers Author: Crimmins, C. E.
SKU#25489
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1 x 6.5 x 5.75 Inches; 159 pages
Published: Running Press 1992 Hardcover
ISBN: 1561381640
Condition: As New in As New dust jacket; Tiny corner crimps on 3 consecutive pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 7.19
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
You and Your Cat Author: Taylor, David
SKU#25497
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.86 x 8.26 x 5.87 Inches; 288 pages
Published: Knopf 1986 Softcover
ISBN: 0394729846
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!
Price: $ 8.09
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Test Your Cat's Creative Intelligence: Eighteen Easy-To-Use Test Cards to Verify Your Cat's Artistic Ability Author: Silver, Burton And Busch, Heather; Art, Museum of Non-Primate
SKU#25949
Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.63 x 8.66 x 6.51 Inches; 46 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 1996 Metal comb binding
ISBN: 0898158796
Condition: As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; a couple rings on metal comb binding slightly bent; text is clean & unmarked.
Price: $ 8.99
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Why Paint Cats: The Ethics of Feline Aesthetics Author: Silver, Burton And Busch, Heather
SKU#27039
BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.41 x 10.72 x 9.08 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1580082718
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 16.16
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Why Paint Cats: The Ethics of Feline Aesthetics Author: Silver, Burton And Busch, Heather
SKU#27929
Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.41 x 10.72 x 9.08 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1580082718
Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket
Price: $ 12.59
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Dancing With Cats Author: Busch, Burton Silver & Heather
SKU#27957
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.5 x 9.7 x 9.7 Inches; 96 pages
Published: Chronicle Books 1999 Hardcover
ISBN: 0760735042
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
Price: $ 13.49
Add Shipping Insurance ($1.40)
Why Paint Cats: The Ethics of Feline Aesthetics Author: Silver, Burton And Busch, Heather
SKU#28030
Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.41 x 10.72 x 9.08 Inche; 96 pages
Published: Ten Speed Press 2002 Softcover
ISBN: 1580082718
Condition: As New with no dust jacket
All data, logos, text contained on any portion of Mimi's Cyber Kitchen
copyright 2005, 2006 Mimi Hiller, JB Hiller, Jennifer Hiller. No
portions of this website may be used without express written permission of
the authors.